Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงของโครงการเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัส ในโรงพยาบาลกงหรา จังหวัดพัทลุง ประเทศไทย: การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2557-2560
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Nutta Taneepanichskul
Faculty/College
College of Public Health Sciences (วิทยาลัยวิทยาศาสตร์สาธารณสุข)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Public Health
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.487
Abstract
Introduction: NCD Clinic Plus Program has been implemented in 2014 hospitals in Thailand since 2014. In 2015, Kongra Hospital, located in Patthalung province, is the best of small hospital or first-level hospital in Thailand and receives NCD Clinic Plus Award, The success of NCD Clinic Plus program was evaluated only the function of medical personnel. However, the patients’ outcomes have not been yet evaluated after program implementation since 2014. Objective and Method: This research aims, to access percentage of control and uncontrol blood pressure of patients during 2015-2017 and to find associated factors of control and uncontrol blood pressure of patients.A secondary data analysis between 2015 – 2017 from NCD Clinic Plus Program in Kongra Hospital, Phatthalung province and the southern provinces in Thailand. This research export data from HOSxP program in the Kongra hospital. Result: Hypertensive patients total 176 cases. This result, presented of the number of patients control BP in 2015 to 2017. The hypertensive patient of control BP at 132 persons in 2015, 2016 control BP at 142 persons and in 2017 control BP at 164 persons. So, the total of patients could be control blood pressure in 2015 to 2017 increase total 32 persons (72.72%) and factors associated of control and uncontrol blood pressure in 2015 showed tobacco (p-value =0.009) and alcohol (p-value=0.002) significant difference of whose p-value ≤ 0.05. Conclusion: Promoting intervention NCD Clinic Plus Program essential element of health care service that encourage high-quality chronic disease (hypertension) service care system. It also requires further development and improvement for Hypertensive patients can control blood pressure.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ความเป็นมา:การดำเนินโครงการเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัส เริ่มดำเนินตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2557 ในปี พ.ศ. 2560 โรงพยาบาลกงหรา จังหวัดพัทลุง ซึ่งเป็นโรงพยาบาลขนาดเล็กหรือโรงพยาบาลชุมชนได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศการประกวดการดำเนินงานเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัส แต่เนื่องจากการประเมินเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัส เป็นการประเมินคุณภาพด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงาน และด้านผลลัพธ์ตัวชี้วัดบริการ แต่ยังไม่เคยได้ประเมินผลการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง หลังจากเริ่มดำเนินโครงการตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2557 วัตถุประสงค์:การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลการควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิตของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิตของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงในโครงการการดำเนินโครงการเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัส ตั้งแต่ปี 2558-2560 ผลการศึกษา:ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ทั้งหมด จำนวน 176 ราย พบว่าจำนวนของผู้ป่วยที่สามารถควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิต ปี 2558 มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 132 คน ร้อยละ 75 ในปี 2559 มีจำนวนผู้ป่วยที่สามารถควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิตได้ จำนวน 142 คน ร้อยละ 80.68 และในปี 2560 พบว่าผู้ป่วยที่สามารถควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิตได้ทั้งหมด จำนวน 164 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.18 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปี 2557 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิต การสูบบุหรี (p-value = 0.009) และการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (p-value = 0.002) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปผล:การดำเนินโครงการเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัส ของโรงพยาบาลกงหรา จังหวัดพัทลุง ประสบความสำเร็จ ในการดำเนินงานเพื่อควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิตของผู้ป่วย โครงการเอนซีดี คลินิกพลัสยังเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญในการให้บริการดูแลสุขภาพด้านโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังของโรงพยาบาล เพื่อส่งเสริมให้เกิดการดูแลรักษาโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังที่มีคุณภาพสูง โดยเฉพาะความดันโลหิตสูง ซึ่งยังต้องมีการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานต่อไป
Included in
Public Health Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.