Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสังคมเชิงเครือข่าย ในโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อลดการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ของสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Networking social marketing communication strategy in alcohol reduction campaigns of Thai Health Promotion Foundation
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.448
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสังคมเชิงเครือข่าย ในโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อลดการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ของสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (สสส.) โดยผู้วิจัยศึกษา 3 โครงการหลักประจำปี 2552 ได้แก่ โครงการรณรงค์ไม่ให้เครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์เป็นของขวัญปีใหม่ โครงการงดเหล้าเข้าพรรษา และโครงการรับน้อง ปลอดเหล้า โดยผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรณรงค์เชิงเครือข่ายในการกำหนดวาระข่าวสารในสื่อมวลชน และค้นหาปัจจัยความสำเร็จของการดำเนินกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสังคมเชิงเครือข่าย ในโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อลดการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ของ สสส. โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัย 1. การสัมภาษณ์ เจาะลึก (In-depth interview) 2. การวิเคราะห์ตัวบท ( Textual analysis) จากแหล่งข้อมูลสื่อโฆษณา ประเภทภาพยนตร์โฆษณาโทรทัศน์ และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 3. การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Documentation analysis) แผนงานรณรงค์ และข่าวตัดจากหนังสือพิมพ์ทุกฉบับลงเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับทั้ง 3 โครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สสส. มีการใช้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดเพื่อสังคม (Social marketing mix) ที่หนุนเสริมกัน โดยเฉพาะในกลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการตลาด (Promotion strategy) กลยุทธ์นโยบายและการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย (Policy & law enforcement strategy) และกลยุทธ์สาธารณชน (Public strategy) ส่วนรูปแบบการรณรงค์เชิงเครือข่าย พันธมิตร มีลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบตัววาย (The Y network) เป็นหลัก โดยผสมผสานกับลักษณะอื่นๆ ทั้งลักษณะความสัมพันธ์แบบเป็นทางการ (Formal relation) และไม่เป็นทางการ (Informal relation) แต่มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ การรณรงค์ร่วมกัน โดยมีการ เรียกร้องผ่านสื่อ (Media advocacy) และร่วมมือกับพันธมิตรสื่อมวลชน จึงนำไปสู่การขับเคลื่อนวาระการรณรงค์ (Campaign agenda) ให้เข้าไปกำหนดวาระข่าวสาร (Media agenda) ในสื่อมวลชนได้ นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของการดำเนินกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสังคมเชิงเครือข่าย เกิดจากการบูรณาการกันระหว่างกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสังคม และการรณรงค์เชิงเครือข่าย จนนำไปสู่การกำหนดวาระข่าวสารในสื่อมวลชน โดยมี สสส. เป็นผู้กำหนดยุทธศาสตร์การขับเคลื่อนวาระรณรงค์ร่วมกันของเครือข่ายพันธมิตรภายใต้ พรบ. ควบคุมเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ. 2551
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the networking social marketing communication strategy in alcohol reduction campaigns promoted by the Thai Health Promotion Foundation. Three major campaigns that ran in 2009 were studied. These include: the ‘Don’t Give Alcohol New Year Celebration’ campaign; the ‘Anti-Alcohol Drinking Buddhist Lent’ campaign; and ‘Alcohol Free Freshy (university freshman) Orientation 2009’ campaign. The research studied the pattern of the campaigns’ networks, particularly when they concern agenda setting, as well as the key factors behind each campaign’s networking social marketing communication strategies’ success as far as social support in encouraging the reduction in alcohol consumption campaigns. This qualitative research comprised in-depth interviews and textual analysis of media advertising and television and print publish service announcements. Documentation, including social marketing plans and newspaper clippings of the three campaigns were also examined. The research found that all three campaigns employed a social marketing mix to help integrate the promotion strategies with policy & law enforcement and public strategies. The pattern of networking partnerships is to integrate “Y" network communication with other patterns. The networks have both formal and informal relationships as they share common campaign objectives, which include media advocacy and media partnerships to set campaign agendas and have them promoted in the media agenda. It was also found that a key factor to the campaigns’ networking social marketing is the integration of social marketing communication and campaign networking. The Thai Health Foundation acted as the strategic planner that promoted networking partnerships to promote campaign agenda based on the Alcoholic Beverage Control Act of 2008.
Share
COinS