Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเองของผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ขวลที่มีผลต่อการสื่อสารเชิงธุรกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self perception of metrosexual executives and implications of business communication
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.514
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเองของผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลที่มีผลต่อการสื่อสารเชิงธุรกิจ และศึกษาปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลที่มีผลต่อการทำงานระหว่างผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลกับบุคคลภายในและบุคคลภายนอกองค์กร โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวล จำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์อิงโครงสร้างปานกลาง และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการสอบถามแบบปลายปิดและปลายเปิด บุคคลภายในองค์กรและบุคคลภายนอกองค์กรที่ทำงานร่วมกับผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวล จำนวน 60 คน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลมีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเองในความเป็นชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลต่างกัน คือมีการยอมรับทั้งหมด ยอมรับบางส่วน ไม่แน่ใจ และปฏิเสธความเป็นชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวล นอกจากนี้ผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลมองว่าปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลสามารถช่วยสร้างความประทับใจ และสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือในการสื่อสารเชิงธุรกิจ 2.2. บุคคลภายในองค์กรและบุคคลภายนอกองค์กร มองว่าบุคลิกภาพเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลของผู้บริหารที่ตนเองทำงานร่วมด้วย สามารถสร้างผลในเชิงบวกต่อการสื่อสาร และการทำงานระหว่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารชายเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลและกลุ่มบุคคลภายในองค์กรและภายนอกองค์กรมองว่า ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวล เป็นพียงแค่ปัจจัยเบื้องต้นที่มีความสำคัญต่อการสื่อสารในขั้นต้นเท่านั้น ซึ่งความสามารถและความรู้ในเนื้องานหรือศักยภาพของตัวบุคคลมีความสำคัญมากกว่าในการทำงานระหว่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study self perception of the metrosexual executives, implications on business communications and to study personality factors in the metrosexual effecting on work between metrosexual executives and people with internal and third party organizations. Using Quality Research Method by interviewing 10 metrosexual executives, with a Semi-Structural Interviews and Quantitative Research with Open & Closed - Ended Questions with 30 internal and 30 third party organizations. Results shows that 1.1. Metrosexual executives, about self perception in a metrosexual men, accepted, not accepted some, not sure and rejected certain masculinity to the metrosexual. In addition, the metrosexual executives see that the personality factors of metrosexual can help create the impression and build trust in the business communication. 2.2. Individuals within the organization and third party organizations see that the personality of metrosexual can create a positive impact on communication by creating friendly, reliable, impression and feel friendly. However, self perception of metrosexual executives, internal and external organizations see this personality is just fight basic factors that are critical to communication in the early stages. The ability and knowledge in the flesh is more important in work.
Creative Commons License