Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลรายการโทรทัศน์ "โรงเรียนอนุบาลฝันในฝันวิทยา"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The efficiency and effectiveness of innerdream kindergarten satellite programme
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.454
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพ ประเมินประสิทธิผล และปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดประสิทธิผลของรายการ “โรงเรียนอนุบาลฝันในฝันวิทยา" และแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอรายการ รวมทั้งค้นหาแบบจำลองในบริบทของการสื่อสารด้านศาสนา โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ กรอบการศึกษา คือ “Communication for Change" และการสื่อสารเพื่อเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารายการ “โรงเรียนอนุบาลฝันในฝันวิทยา" เน้นเนื้อหาเรื่อง กฎแห่งกรรม การสร้างบุญ โดยการทำทาน รักษาศีลและเจริญภาวนา ผ่านเทคนิคการนำเสนอรายการโดยการบูรณาการระหว่าง เพลง ภาพ และ การเล่าเรื่องที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และทำให้เกิดประสิทธิผลในการทำให้ผู้รับสารเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้าน ความรู้/ความเข้าใจ ทัศนคติ ความเชื่อ ค่านิยม สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมเชิงลบให้เป็นพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ภายในระยะเวลาการรับชมอันสั้น โดยปัจจัยที่ทำให้รายการมีประสิทธิภาพคือ 1)ผู้ส่งสารที่มีความสามารถเฉพาะตน มีความเป็นเลิศในการเล่าเรื่อง ในระดับพิเศษเหนือธรรมดา สามารถนำเสนอสิ่งที่เป็นนามธรรมให้ปรากฏเป็นรูปธรรมได้อย่างชัดเจน โน้มน้าวใจให้ผู้รับสารตระหนักในผลกรรม 2)เนื้อหาเรื่องกฎแห่งกรรม ตอกย้ำความเชื่อดั้งเดิมของผู้รับสาร โดยการตอบคำถามผ่านเรื่องราวของบุคคลที่มีชีวิตอยู่จริงในปัจจุบัน เป็นเรื่องเชิงประจักษ์ คาดไม่ถึง และไม่สามารถหาคำตอบได้จากที่อื่น การใช้เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่หลากหลาย มีภาพประกอบที่ประณีต งดงาม สมจริง สมบูรณ์แบบ 3)ช่องทางการรับชมที่หลากหลาย ออกอากาศในเวลาที่เหมาะสม 4)ทีมงานทำงานแบบมืออาชีพภายใต้ความกดดันเรื่องเวลาและไม่หวังผลตอบแทนด้านปัจจัย 5)ผู้รับสารที่พร้อมจะเชื่อเรื่องกฎแห่งกรรม นำความรู้ที่ได้รับไปปฏิบัติและเห็นผล จึงแนะนำผู้อื่นต่อไป 6)สถาบันผู้ผลิตรายการ คือ วัดพระธรรมกาย ที่มีการจัดกิจกรรมงานบุญอย่างต่อเนื่อง สามารถจัดระบบระเบียบผู้ร่วมงาน มีการบริหารจัดการที่ดีเยี่ยม ยังความศรัทธาเลื่อมใสให้แก่ผู้รับสารที่ไปร่วมงานบุญจากการวิจัยพบว่ารายการ “โรงเรียนอนุบาลฝันในฝันวิทยา" เป็นรายการที่ทรงประสิทธิภาพเป็นอย่างมาก สามารถใช้เป็นต้นแบบให้กับรายการศาสนาอื่นๆ ได้ เนื่องจากพิสูจน์แล้วว่าสามารถทำให้เกิดประสิทธิผลแก่ผู้รับสารในการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมเชิงลบให้เป็นพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม โดยแบบจำลองที่ได้อาจนำไปปรับใช้ในการจัดรายการธรรมะอื่นๆ นั้นควรมีองค์ประกอบหลักอย่างน้อย 6 ประการคือ 1)การมีผู้ส่งสารที่มีความเป็นเลิศในการเล่าเรื่อง 2)เนื้อหาเรื่องกฎแห่งกรรมและวิธีการสร้างบุญ 3)เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่หลากหลาย 4)ช่องทางและเวลาออกอากาศที่เหมาะสม 5)ผู้รับสารที่เปิดใจรับชมรายการฯ 6)ทีมงานและสถาบันผู้ผลิตรายการที่เป็นมืออาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to analyze the efficiency and evaluate effectiveness of the “Innerdream Kindergarten Program" broadcasted on DMC, a satellite TV channel. In addition, all factors contributing to the program’s success are studied in light of further improvement on content and presentation. Models of communication on religious context are also included as an exemplification. This research applied both qualitative and quantitative methods within the framework of “Communication for Change" and “Communication for Buddhist Propagation." Research findings reveal that the “Innerdream Kindergarten Program" gives priority to the Law of Karma and meritorious deeds through the practice of generosity, observing precepts, and meditation. As Dhamma is conveyed through various tools including visual presentation, audio presentation, and narration, the program effectively cultivates good understanding, attitude, belief, and value about Buddhism to receivers who can apply the Dhamma to their daily living at ease. Research findings have proved that receivers can change their negative behaviors into positive behaviors after watching the program for a period of time. The most powerful factors involving the process are 1) The Sender is an extraordinary charismatic figure. He could convey message effectively through narration, especially, when the topic involves abstract term of issue that needs clarification or illustrative explanation. Also, the sender is capable of persuading the receivers to consider his rationale. 2) The content regarding the Law of Karma reaffirms the viewers’ belief in Buddhism. The program is found to be very effective in this respect as real-life case studies are uniquely presented while diverse question and answer session is provided with idealistic illustrations to educate viewers who can enjoy at the same time. 3) The program is broadcasted through various channels during the prime time. 4) Staffs work professionally in a limited time frame without expecting payment in return. 5) Receivers are eager to learn, put into practice, and introduce to the others. 6) Dhammakaya Temple, as the producing organization, has professionally organized meritorious events consistently, allowing participants to enjoy and appreciate the activities. The researcher has discovered that “The Innerdream Kindergarten Program" is a very effective Buddhist TV program that can be a role model for other producers since it proved that receivers can change their negative behaviors into positive behaviors significantly. However, it is necessary to complete the minimum 6 requirements including 1) Excellence of personal medium 2) Unique content on the Law of Karma and merit making 3) Various approaches of presentation 4) Appropriate time and channel on broadcasting 5) Open-minded receivers 6) Professional producer
Share
COinS