Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการรับข่าวสารและความพึงพอใจในข่าวสารเรื่องการยกเลิกระบบซีของข้าราชการกรมประชาสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure and satisfaction of common level system's cancellation among offcials of Public Relations Department (PRD)
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.414
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมรับข่าวสารและความพึงพอใจในข่าวสารเรื่องการยกเลิกระบบซีของข้าราชการ กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การแสวงหาข่าวสาร และความพึงพอใจในข่าวสาร รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการรับข่าวสารและความพึงพอใจในข่าวสาร เรื่องการยกเลิกระบบซีของข้าราชการ กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ ที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรที่ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ ในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค โดยแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 25 คน ชาย 11 คน หญิง 14 คนและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ชาย 88 คน หญิง 312 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ในการประมวลผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการรับข่าวสารของข้าราชการกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความพึงพอใจในข่าวสารการยกเลิกระบบซี โดยมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด และมีการแสวงหาข่าวสารเรื่องการยกเลิกระบบซีผ่านสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด 2. ข้าราชการกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน เพศ อายุ ระดับซีและรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการรับข่าวสารที่แตกต่างกัน แต่ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน ระดับการศึกษาและหน่วยงานที่สังกัดที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการรับข่าวสารไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ข้าราชการกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน อายุ ระดับซี ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ ที่แตกต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจในข่าวสารเรื่องการยกเลิกระบบซีผ่านสื่อที่แตกต่างกัน แต่ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน เพศ และหน่วยงานที่สังกัดที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในข่าวสารไม่แตกต่างกัน.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore information exposure and satisfaction of the cancellation of the government common level system among officials of the Public Relations Department (PRD). It also studies the relationships between information exposure, information seeking and satisfaction in information about the system’s cancellation sought by the respondents. Information exposure and satisfaction are compared regarding to different demographical characteristics. The study was conducted with both central and local PRD officials. The methodology includes a qualitative method of in-depth interview with 25 samples - 11 males and 14 females - and a quantitative method of questionnaires with 400 respondents - 88 males and 312 females. Data was analyzed in the forms of descriptive analysis and the Pearson correlation coefficient with the SPSS program. Findings: 1. Information exposure behaviors of the PRD officials have a positive correlation with their satisfaction with information on the cancellation of the common system. A majority of the samples receive such information from personal media and seek for the information from personal media as well. 2. The PRD officials with different demographic characteristics in terms of sex, age, the C level and income have different information exposure behavior. However, the demographic factors of education and division they work for did not significantly affect their information exposure behavior. 3. The PRD officials with different demographic characteristics in terms of sex, the C level, education and income, demonstrated different levels of satisfaction with the cancellation of the government common system across various forms of media. On the contrary, the demographic factors of sex and division did not significantly influence information satisfaction.
Creative Commons License