Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเชิงพาณิชยศิลป์ในรายการเรียลิตี้โชว์ ยูบีซี อะคาเดมี แฟนเทเซีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication art communication in the reality show "UBC Academy Fantasia"
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.460
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องการสื่อสารเชิงพาณิชย์ศิลป์ในรายการยูบีซีอะคาเดมี แฟนเทเซีย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจาก SMS ที่ผู้ชมส่งเข้าไปร่วมรายการ และแบ่งตามวัตถุประสงค์โดยเก็บข้อมูล 15 นาที ทุนต้นชั่วโมง ในการแข่งขันรายการยูบีซี อะคาเดมีแฟนตาเชียตั้งแต่ปีที่ 1 วันที่ 21 มิถุนายน 2547 ถึงวันที่ 15 ตุลาคม 2547 การแข่งขั้นครั้งที่ 2 ที่จัดขึ้นระหว่าง 18 กรกฎาคม 2548 ถึงวันที่ 8 ตุลาคม 2548 ที่มีการถ่ายทอดที่ยูบีซี 16 เพื่อศึกษา 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารที่ก่อให้เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ชม ผู้เข้าแข่งขัน และตัวรายการ UBC Academy Fantasia 2. กระบวนการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในรายการ UBC Academy Fantasia ว่ามีผลต่อการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนของผู้ชม 3. วัฒนธรรมพื้นฐานและค่านิยมของคนไทย มีผลต่อกระแสการตอบรับตัวผู้เข้าแข่งขัน และส่งผลต่อการโหวตของผู้ชม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในรายการเป็นการสื่อสารแบบโน้มน้าวใจ ที่ก่อให้เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์รูปแบบใหม่ในกระบวนการสื่อสารเป็น 9 คู่ปฎิสัมพันธ์ โดยกระบวนการสื่อสารนั้นพบว่า ผู้รับสาร (ผู้ชมทางบ้าน) มีอิทธิพลต่อการสร้างสารของผู้ส่งสาร (ตัวรายการยูบีซี อะคาเดมีแฟนเทเชีย) และยังมีการมุ่งเน้นใช้การสื่อสารทางการตลาดเพื่อให้เกิดการตอบกลับจากผู้ชม นอกจากนี้ยังมีการสร้างเรียนรู้ให้ผู้ชมจากการชมรายการด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a qualitative research by selecting the selected SMS voting by of audiences and grouping them by objective and intention. The collecting process was every first 15 minutes each hours recording, start at UBC Academy Fantasia Programme at the 1st year, June 21st-October 15th 2547 B.E., broadcasting at the UBC34, the 2nd year, July 15th-October 8th 2548 B.E., broadcasting at the UBC16. The objectives of the research are to 1) study the communication process that take the interaction between audiences, competitor and UBC Academy Fantasia programme 2) study the communication process in UBC Academy Fantasia that take affect to audience cognitive learning and adaption, and 3) study foundation culture and values of Thai peoples that take affect to feedback of competitor and audience voting. Results of research found that the communication process is the persuasive communication that take affected to new interactions which divided into 9 types. The receivers (audiences) have influences on sender (UBC Academy Fantasia Programme) in message creative. More over, UBC Academy Fantasia Programme is emphasizing to use the marketing communication to make the feedback from audiences, and the cognitive behavior from audiences.
Creative Commons License