Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิพากษ์แนวเรื่องเล่าในเพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Narrative criticism in Thai original soundtracks
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.454
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ตามกรอบแนวคิดว่าทวิพากษ์ทางวาทศาสตร์ โดยใช้ลักษณะวาทวิพากษ์แนวเรื่องเล่า (Narrative Criticism) ในการตีความหมายการสื่อสารอารมณ์เพลง และรูปแบบแนวโน้มของเพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ไทยที่รับรางวัลภาพยนต์แห่งชาติ (รางวัลสุวรรณหงส์) สาขารางวัลเพลงนำภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยมที่จัดโดยสมาคมสมาพันธ์ภาพยนตร์แห่งชาติ ตั้งแต่ปี 2534-2549 รวมทั้งสิ้น 14 เพลง เพื่อให้ทราบถึงกลวิธีในการนำเสนอ อีกทั้งยังเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์เพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ให้มีคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตามกรอบแนวคิดวาทวิพากษ์แนวเรื่องเล่าของวาทศาสตร์ และสนับสนุนผลการวิเคราะห์โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. เหตุการณ์ในเพลงประกอบภาพยตร์ที่จะได้รับรางวัลต้องเล่าเรื่องตามเหตุการณ์ หรือที่เรียยกว่า “แก่นของเรื่อง" และควรเป็นการเล่าเรื่องตามเหตุการณ์หลักทั้งหมด 2. เพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ต้องสามารถเล่าแกนเรื่องได้ และต้องสื่อสารแก่นเรื่องไปยังผู้ฟัง ซึ่งควรเป็นการสื่อสารแก่นเรื่องทั้งหมดของภาพยนตร์ จะให้ผลที่ดีกว่าการนำเสนอเพียงบางส่วน 3. หากเพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ที่ได้รับรางวัลต้องสามารถบอกเล่าเรื่องราวที่เกิดขึ้นกับตัวแสดงหลัก ซึ่งตัวแสดงหลักอาจเป็นผู้เล่าเรื่องเพียงคนเดียว หรือหลายคนก็ได้ 4. เพลงที่ถูกสร้างสรรค์ท่วงทำนอง เนื้อหา และเรียบเรียงน้ำหนักในการเล่าเรื่องให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน เปรียบเสมือนการย่อเรื่องสำคัญ และการหยิกยกไคลแมกซ์ของภาพยนตร์มาใส่ไว้ในเพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ ทำให้ผู้ชมเกิดความรู้สึกร่วมและดิ่งลึกไปในการชมภาพยนตร์เรื่องนั้นได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies the Thai original soundtracks in the frame work of Rhetoric criticism by using Narrative criticism in translating, communicating the song emotions and figures the trend of Thai Original Soundtracks which achieve The Federation of National Film Association of Thailand award in the category of the best original song awards granted by Federation of National Producers of Thailand from the 1991 – 2006 totally 14 songs. The research objectives are to illustrate the presentation chain value process and furthermore characterize the qualified Thai original soundtracks composing ways by analyzing in the frame work of Rhetoric Narrative criticism and encouraging the results by interviewing the well-known specialist as our gratitude The research results indicate that 1. The awarded Thai original soundtracks should narrate the movie events or as called "Themes" and communicate through out all main themes of the movies in the song 2. The awarded Thai original soundtracks should contain the movie themes and Communicate the themes to the audience which ought to cover the entire themes than just depict partly. 3. The awarded Thai original soundtracks should narrate all events occurring to the lead actor or actress which can be focused on the one or more lead actors as wishes. 4. The well-composed song that consists of rhythmic and content weighting each theme in to the same direction is analogous as the conclusion of the movie main events and the illustration of the movie climax in the song will bring the audience sentimentally deep in to the movie context.
Creative Commons License