Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้และอุดมการณ์ชาตินิยมสู่คนรุ่นใหม่ผ่านละครวิทยุอิงประวัติศาสตร์คณะรังสิมันต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication for knowledge and patriotism transmission to new generations through Rungsimun's radio historical soap opera
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.422
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดของผู้ผลิตละครวิทยุอิงประวัติศาสตร์ของคณะรังสิมันต์, ศึกษาเนื้อหาความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์และอุดมการณ์ชาตินิยมถ่ายทอดไปยังผู้รับสารรุ่นใหม่ และศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของละครวิทยุฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวคิดของการผลิตละครวิทยุฯ นี้ เริ่มต้นจากกองทัพบกที่มีแนวคิดที่จะเปลี่ยนรูปแบบรายการจากที่เคยเปิดเพลงแล้วแทรกด้วยการสนทนาหรือการอ่านบทความที่มีเนื้อหาปลุกจิตสำนึกรักชาติ มานำเสนอด้วยละครวิทยุอิงประวัติศาสตร์ จึงให้บริษัท รังสิมันต์ เรดิโอ จำกัด ดำเนินการจัดทำละครวิทยุอิงประวัติศาสตร์ ออกอากาศทาง FM103 ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มีนาคม 2548 เป็นต้นมา บทละครวิทยุฯนี้มีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ คือวีรกรรมและความกล้าหาญของบรรพบุรุษไทย, เหตุการณ์สำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์, จารีตประเพณี และวัฒนธรรมไทย, วิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่แบบสังคมไทย, สภาพบ้านเมืองไทยสมัยก่อน, เกร็ดการศึกสงคราม มีการนำเสนออุดมการณ์ชาตินิยมในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ คือ การสำนึกในบุญคุณของบรรพบุรุษและแผ่นดินไทย, ความจงรักภักดีต่อสถาบันชาติ ศาสนา และพระมหากษัตริย์, การรู้จักหน้าที่ของตนเองที่มีต่อประเทศชาติ, ความเสียสละและบำเพ็ญตนเพื่อประโยชน์ของชาติ, ความสามัคคีของคนในชาติ, การรู้จักรักษามรดกของชาติที่สืบทอดกันมา การสื่อสารของละครวิทยุฯ นี้ มีการใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารระหว่างผู้ส่งสาร, กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของผู้ส่งสารเพื่อใช้เข้าถึงผู้รับสาร, กลยุทธ์นำเสนอเนื้อหาสาร และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อวิทยุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims to study the concept of Rungsimun’s radio historical soap opera, the knowledge and patriotism transmission to new generations, and also communication strategies of this radio historical soap opera. The result of the study reveals that the concept of the Rungsimun’s radio historical soap opera program orinated from the Army’s initiative in altering the former program from mainly playing songs assorted with discussions or article readings about patriotism, to the presentation in the form of radio historical soap opera. Subsequently, the Army assigned Rungsimun Radio Co., Ltd. to produce radio historical soap opera on radio FM 103. The program has been broadcasted since 1[superscript st] March 2005. The screenplay of this radio historical soap opera presented a number of historical facts and knowledge as follows; historical fighting incidents and courage of Thai ancients, important historical moments, Thai customs, traditions and culture, way of Thai living, Thailand in the past days, bypaths of history wars. In addition, the ideas of patriotism was also introduced as the following; gratuity towards the country and ancestry, loyalty to the country, the religion and the monarch, awareness of self-responsibility to the country, sacrifice for the benefit of the country, harmony of the nation members, and preservation of national heritages. Communication strategies of this radio historical soap opera were found as follows; communication strategy between senders, communication strategy from senders to receivers, communication strategy of messages transmission, and communication strategy through radio channel.
Share
COinS