Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และประสิทธิผลของการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies and effectiveness of anti CD piracy campaign
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.369
Abstract
ศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน ได้แก่ กรมทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา บริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) และบริษัท อาร์เอส จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยการวิเคราะห์แผนประชาสัมพันธ์ รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการรณรงค์โดยศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง การเปิดรับสื่อ การรับรู้ และทัศนคติของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่แบบสอบถาม ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ของทั้ง 3 หน่วยงาน ต้องการเน้นการให้ความรู้ด้านทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาพร้อมกับการปลูกฝังจิตสำนึก ให้เห็นความสำคัญของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา รวมถึงผลเสียจากการใช้สินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ กลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในการรณรงค์ครั้งนี้คือ กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อหลายประเภท กลยุทธ์การโน้มน้าวและจูงใจ กลยุทธ์ในการใช้สื่อในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสาร กลยุทธ์การใช้สัญลักษณ์และการสร้างคำขวัญ ในส่วนของการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการรณรงค์ ผลทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน คือ 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ 3. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการรณรงค์ต่อต้านซีดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the public relations strategies and effectiveness of anti CD piracy campaign of both government and non-government organizations which are the Department of Intellectual Property, R.S. Public Company Limited and GMM Grammy Public Company Limited. This research is conducted by analysing the public relations strategies, and interviewing the authorised public relation officers of the campaign. Moreover, this research also aims to study the effectiveness of the anti-piracy campaign by investigating the relationships between media exposure, perception and attitudes of 400 Bangkok people. The methodology of this research is by survey questionnaires. Received data is analysed by explaining the frequency, statistic, percent, average and the analysis of Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient using the SPSS program for Windows. The results find that the anti-piracy campaign of all 3 organizations wants to provide knowledge regarding intellectual property right and instil a consciousness about the importance and negative effects of copyright break up. The strategies for this campaign are use of variety media means in order to convince to spread up and to propagandise its information. In the section of study on effectiveness of the campaign, the test of hypothesises found that : 1. The information exposure about the campaign of anti-piracy has a positive relationship with the perceptions about the campaign of anti-piracy. 2. The information exposure about the campaign of anti-piracy has a positive relationship with the attitudes about the campaign of anti-piracy. 3. Both the perceptions and attitudes regarding the campaign of anti-piracy have a positive relationship with each other.
Creative Commons License