Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัยในห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PROMOTION OF "ROUTINE TO RESEARCH" IN UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1700
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัยในห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในด้าน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัย วัตถุประสงค์ นโยบาย กระบวนการในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัย และปัญหาที่ประสบในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารห้องสมุด รวมทั้งสิ้น 112 ชุด ได้รับคืนกลับมาจำนวน 83 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัย คือนโยบายการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัย และนโยบายด้านการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงงานประจำของห้องสมุด และห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดนโยบายแบบไม่เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร นอกจากนั้น ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดกิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ เป็นกระบวนการในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัยสำหรับปัญหาที่ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยประสบในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัย พบว่า ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง และระดับน้อย โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ไม่ได้ดำเนินการตามนโยบายที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the promotion of routine to research in university libraries | in terms of | factors affecting the promotion | purposes | policy | process and problems in the promotion of routine to research. This study was survey research in which datas were collected from questionnaires distributed to 112 directors of academic libraries. There were 83 questionnaires returned.The results from the study indicate that the factors affecting the promotion of routine to research of most university libraries are the policy of routine to research and the research policy of university. The purpose stated by most libraries is to develop and improve routine work. They have unwritten routine to research policy.Most of the university libraries have knowledge exchange activities as part of the process. Problems faced by university libraries are at moderate and low level. The problem having the highest mean score is that the libraries do not follow the stated promotion policy.
Creative Commons License