Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์ในเวียดนาม ค.ศ.1945-1975
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communist movement in Vietnam 1945-1975
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธาชัย ยิ้มประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประวัติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1718
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนามระหว่าง ค.ศ. 1945-1975 ซึ่งเป็นช่วงเวลาแห่งการสถาปนาอำนาจในการปกครองเวียดนามที่คงอยู่มาจนถึงปัจจุบัน โดยเน้นการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์ประสบความสำเร็จและปัจจัยที่ทำให้ชาวเวียดนามสนับสนุนขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์ ตลอดจนพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเวียดนามภายใต้การนำของขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์ แม้ว่าจะมีงานศึกษาในเรื่องดังกล่าวโดยนักวิชาการตะวันตกศึกษาเป็นจำนวนหนึ่งแล้ว แต่งานศึกษาเหล่านั้นมักจะเน้นเรื่องสงครามหรือไม่ก็ต้องการที่จะศึกษาเพื่อทำความเข้าใจในสภาพสังคมและการปกครองของเวียดนามเท่านั้น และไม่ได้ให้น้ำหนักกับการดำเนินงานของขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์ในกระบวนการสร้างชาติของเวียดนาม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งเสนอการดำเนินงานของขบวนการคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนามที่ศึกษาผ่านเอกสารของพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ โดยเน้นการศึกษานโยบาย การดำเนินงาน และทัศนคติของพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ที่เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการสร้างชาติและการทำสงคราม อันสะท้อนให้เห็นสภาพสังคมและการเมืองของเวียดนามในช่วง ค.ศ. 1945-1975
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study investigates the development of the communist movement in Vietnam from 1945 to 1975, the period of power consolidation which is the foundation of the country’s present regime. It analyzes the factors of success of the movement and how it earned the popular support, while putting these developments in the context of Vietnamese history under the communist regime. A number of previous studies especially by Western scholars have engaged with this topic; however, they were interested in the aspects of wars, social conditions and administration of Vietnam under the communist regime. They did not pay attention on the activities of the communist movement in the process of nation building of Vietnam. The thesis is a study of the activities of the Vietnamese communist movement based on the analysis of the Communist Party official sources. It focuses on the Party’s policies and their implementation and attitudes towards the issues of national building and war situation. The study reflects the society and politics of Vietnam in 1945-1975.
Creative Commons License