Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินโครงการการจัดการความรู้ในห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of knowledge management projects in Mahidol University libraries
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ศรีบริสุทธิ์สกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1707
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินโครงการการจัดการความรู้ในห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ในด้านบริบท ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลผลิต โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบุคลากรห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ การจัดการความรู้ จำนวน 100 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 74.0 จากจำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด 135 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงการการจัดการความรู้ในห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยการประเมินอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านบริบทของโครงการมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลผลิตมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายการประเมินเฉพาะในแต่ละด้าน บุคลากรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเห็นว่าความจำเป็นของการดำเนินโครงการการจัดการความรู้ และการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารมีอยู่ในระดับมาก ขณะที่การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินโครงการ และฐานข้อมูลความรู้ในห้องสมุดที่เป็นผลผลิตของโครงการมีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับผลการประเมินโครงการย่อยที่ดำเนินการภายใต้โครงการการจัดการความรู้ปรากฏว่า โครงการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่อง การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศสำหรับบุคลากรห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล และโครงการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในงานเทคนิคห้องสมุดมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนโครงการพัฒนางานประจำสู่งานวิจัยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this survey research was to evaluate knowledge management (KM) projects implemented in Mahidol University (MU) libraries in relation to their context, input, process, and output. This research was conducted by distributing 135 questionnaires to every KM project participant in the MU libraries. There were 100 respondents who returned the completed questionnaires, amounting to 74.0 percent. The research results showed that the overall evaluation average of the MU libraries’ KM projects was at the moderate level. The KM projects’ context received the overall average at the high level although their aspects of input, process, and output received the overall averages at the moderate level. When particularly considering the evaluative issues in each aspect, the KM project participants agreed that the necessity of implementing their KM projects and gaining a support from library executives existed in the MU libraries at the high level. On the other hand, library staff’s active participation in the KM projects and their knowledge-base as the output from those projects existed in the MU libraries at the moderate level. Regarding the evaluation of ongoing subordinate projects as a part of th e MU libraries’ whole KM projects, the research findings revealed that the training workshop on applications of information technology and the forum for sharing practical knowledge on library work received the overall averages at the high level. Meanwhile, a range of routine-to-research activities received the overall average at the moderate level.
Creative Commons License