Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านของเด็กที่เป็นสมาชิกอุทยานการเรียนรู้ยะลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Children members’ needs for reading promotion activities at Thailand Knowledge Park Yala
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2082
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านของเด็กที่เป็นสมาชิกอุทยานการเรียนรู้ยะลาในด้านลักษณะของกิจกรรม เนื้อหา สื่อที่ใช้ สถานที่ วันและช่วงเวลา และการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารการจัดกิจกรรม รวมทั้งปัญหาในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านของเด็กที่เป็นสมาชิกอุทยานการเรียนรู้ยะลา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเด็กที่เป็นสมาชิกอุทยานการเรียนรู้ยะลา จำนวน 257 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า เด็กมีความต้องการกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านทุกลักษณะในระดับมาก และกิจกรรมที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ กิจกรรมที่ใช้ทักษะการฟังและดู เนื้อหาของกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านที่เด็กมีความต้องการในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ศิลปะ สื่อที่ใช้ประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านที่เด็กมีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุด และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ภาพยนตร์ สถานที่ในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านที่เด็กมีความต้องการในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ อุทยานการเรียนรู้ยะลา วันและช่วงเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านที่เด็กมีความต้องการในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ วันอาทิตย์ ช่วงเวลาบ่าย (13.00-16.00) การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านที่เด็กมีความต้องการในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ แจกใบปลิวและแผ่นพับที่อุทยานการเรียนรู้ยะลา สำหรับปัญหาในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่าน พบว่า เด็กที่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านประสบปัญหาทั้งหมดในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ เนื้อหาของกิจกรรมไม่หลากหลาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study children members’ needs for reading promotion activities at Thailand Knowledge Park Yala, in terms of, types of activity, subjects, reading media, place, date and time, and information dissemination on reading promotion activity; and to identify problems in participating in reading promotion activities at Thailand Knowledge Park Yala. Questionnaires were used for data collection from 257 children members of Thailand Knowledge Park Yala. The research results indicate that children members need all reading promotion activities at high level. The type of reading promotion activity with the highest arithmetic mean is the activity employing listening and watching skill, while subject of reading promotion activity is Arts. The reading media with the highest arithmetic mean is movie. The place for reading promotion activity with the highest arithmetic mean is Thailand Knowledge Park Yala and the date and time for reading promotion activity is Sunday afternoon (13.00-16.00). The information dissemination on reading promotion activities with the highest arithmetic mean is providing flyers and brochures at Thailand Knowledge Park Yala. The problems in participating reading promotion activities faced by children members are at moderate level and the problem with the highest arithmetic mean is the subjects of the activities are not varied.
Creative Commons License