Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านสาธารณสุขที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2520-2549
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of public health publications publised in Thailand from 1977-2006
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1893
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านสาธารณสุขที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยระหว่าง พ.ศ.2520 - 2549 ในด้านผู้ผลิต ประเภท เนื้อหา ปีที่พิมพ์ ภาษา การอ้างอิงและลักษณะการจัดพิมพ์ในการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้ใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านสาธารณสุขที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยระหว่าง พ.ศ.2520 - 2549 จำนวน 3,045 รายการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านสาธารณสุขที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2520 – 2549 ส่วนใหญ่มีชื่อบุคคลเป็นผู้เขียน เขียนเป็นภาษาไทย และไม่มีภาพประกอบสิ่งพิมพ์ด้านสาธารณสุขจำนวนมากที่สุดผลิตโดยสถาบันการศึกษา เป็นหนังสือวิชาการ มีเนื้อหาการส่งเสริมและสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2545 – 2549 และมีจำนวนหน้า ระหว่าง 50 – 150 หน้า สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านสาธารณสุขที่มีการอ้างอิงมีจำนวนมากกว่าสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ไม่มีการอ้างอิง สิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีการอ้างอิงจำนวนมากที่สุดใช้การอ้างอิงแบบบรรณานุกรม และสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีภาพประกอบจำนวนมากที่สุด มีภาพประกอบขาวดำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this surveyed research was to analyze public health publications published in Thailand from 1977-2006 in terms of producer, type, subject, year of publishing, language, reference, and type of publishing. This research used a data collecting form as a tool in collecting data of 3,045 items of public health publications produced in Thailand from 1977-2006. Research findings revealed that most of the public health publications produced in Thailand from 1977-2006 were written in Thai by individuals and not institutes, with no illustration. The highest amount of public health publications, the academic texts focusing on promoting good health, were produced by the academic institution and published between 2002-2006 with the number of pages ranging from 50 to 150. The number of public health publications with references stated was higher than the public health publications with no references. Bibliography is the most popular form of references which the highest amount of public health publications with references used. Publications with the greatest number of illustrations used black and white.
Share
COinS