Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Chemical constituents from a Thai marine sponge, Acanthella cavernosa dendy
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
สารเคมีจากฟองน้ำทะเลของไทย Acanthella cavernosa dendy
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Rutt Suttisri
Second Advisor
Khanit Suwanborirux
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science in Pharmacy
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Pharmaceutical Botany
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1197
Abstract
Two new kalihinol type diterpenes, 1 ,5,6-tri-gpi-kalihinol I and 10-epi-kalihinol J, and one known compound, kalihinol Y, were isolated from a ne sponge, Acanthella cavernosa Dendy. The identification and elucidation of the isolated compounds were accomplished by the of the UV, IR, MS, 1-D and 2-D NMR spectral data, as well as ท with the data from other related compounds.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
จากการสกัดแยกสารเคมีจากฟองน้ำทะเลของไทย Acanthella cavernosa Dendy สามารถแยกสารชนิดใหม่ในกลุ่มคาลิฮินอลไดเทอปินได้ 2 ชนิด คือ 1,5,6-tri-epi-kalihinol I และ 10-epi-kalihinol J และสารในกลุ่มเดียวกันที่มีการศึกษาแล้วอีก 1 ชนิด คือ kalihinol Y การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และหาสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารที่สกัดแยกได้ ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลทาง เสเปกโทรสโกปี จาก UV, IR | MS, 1-D และ. 2-D NMR รวมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับสารอื่นที่มี สูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีที่สัมพันธ์กัน
Creative Commons License