Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพที่ผลิตระหว่าง พ.ศ.2530-2549
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of career information publications from 1987 to 2006
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1861
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพที่ผลิตระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2530-2549 ในด้านประเภทอาชีพ ผู้ผลิต ปีที่ผลิต ประเภทและส่วนประกอบของสิ่งพิมพ์ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการนำเสนอเนื้อหาของสิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพ ในการดำเนินการวิจัย ได้ใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยจำนวน 983 รายการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพส่วนใหญ่ระบุประเภทอาชีพในสิ่งพิมพ์ โดยสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ระบุอาชีพส่วนใหญ่ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาเพียงอาชีพเดียว และมีชื่อบุคคลเป็นผู้เขียน สิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีเนื้อหาเพียงอาชีพเดียว จำนวนมากที่สุดให้ข้อมูลอาชีพนักธุรกิจ รองลงมาให้ข้อมูลผู้ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ป่าไม้ ปศุสัตว์ ประมง และผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพสื่อสารมวลชน ส่วนสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีเนื้อหาหลายอาชีพจำนวนมากที่สุดให้ข้อมูลผู้ประกอบอาชีพค้าขาย สิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพจำนวนมากที่สุดเป็นหนังสือทั่วไป ผลิตโดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชน และจัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2545-2549 นอกจากนี้สิ่งพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีสารบัญ ไม่มีดรรชนี ไม่มีภาพประกอบ ไม่มีตาราง / แผนภูมิ และไม่มีการอ้างอิง ในด้านเนื้อหาและการนำเสนอ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งพิมพ์ข้อมูลอาชีพที่มีเนื้อหาอาชีพมีจำนวนมากกว่าสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีเนื้อหาด้านจิตวิทยาและสังคมและสิ่งพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่นำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบความเรียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to analyze career information publications from 1987 to 2006 in terms of career types, producers, years published, types and publication special features. The research also explored subject matter and content presentation. The study used a collecting data form to gather information collected and analyzed from 983 career information publications. Research results for the survey indicated that most career information publications were one career type, and used an individual name(s) as the author. The highest number of one career type publications was in business. Second was agriculture, followed by mass communications. The highest number of more than one career type was publications on trade. And the highest number of career information publications was general books, printed by private publishers, and printed between 2002-2006. It was observed that most publications contained no tables of contents, indexes, illustrations, tables / charts and references. As for the subject matter and content presentation, publications about occupation information outnumbered publications that focus on psychosocial information and most of the content presentation was in the narrative style.
Creative Commons License