Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการประเมินคุณค่าสิ่งแวดล้อมของแหล่งธรรมชาติในจังหวัดตรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Geographic information system for environmental assessment of natural sites in Changwat Trang
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ผ่องศรี จั่นห้าว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1883
Abstract
การทำวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ในการประเมิน คุณค่าสิ่งแวดล้อมของแหล่งธรรมชาติในจังหวัดตรัง ซึ่งแบ่งขั้นตอนการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ส่วนใหญ่ ๆ คือ การสร้างฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ การจัดทำโปรแกรมประยุกต์ และการจัดลำดับความสำคัญ ของแหล่งธรรมชาติอันควรอนุรักษ์ การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล ในงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ (Spatial data) และข้อมูลตามลักษณะ (Attribute data) จากนั้นได้ทำการสร้างฐานข้อมูล โดยข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่สร้างด้วยโปรแกรม ArcView และฐานข้อมูลตามลักษณะสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Access แล้วทำการเชื่อมโยงเข้าด้วยกันโดยใช้ค่ารหัสประจำตัวของแต่ละวัตถุที่ได้กำหนดไว้ด้วยโปรแกรม ArcGis 8.3 และทำการสร้างโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยภาษา Visual Basic สำหรับการจัดลำดับความสำคัญ ของแหล่งธรรมชาติในจังหวัดตรังทั้งหมด 32 แหล่ง ใช้ตัวชี้วัด 3 ด้านในการประเมิน การกระทำกับข้อมูล โดยการแปลงข้อมูลเหล่านี้ให้อยู่ในรูปของค่าคะแนน แล้วทำการประมวลผล หาค่าคะแนนความสำคัญ และความเสี่ยงของแหล่งธรรมชาติแต่ละแหล่ง แล้วนำค่าคะแนนที่ได้เข้าสู่ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์และแสดงผล หลังจากผ่าขั้นตอนการดำเนินการข้างต้น ผลการวิจัย คือ (1) ฐานข้อมูล ในระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ของแหล่งธรรมชาติในจังหวัดตรัง (2) โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่สามารถ คำนวณคะแนนการประเมินคุณค่าแหล่งธรรมชาติโดยผู้ใช้สามารถสอบถามผ่านหน้าจอคอมพิวเตอร์ (3) ค่าความสำคัญและความเสี่ยงของแหล่งธรรมชาติ สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มความสำคัญมาก และเสี่ยงน้อย มีจำนวน 1 แหล่ง และ กลุ่มความสำคัญน้อยและความเสี่ยงน้อย มีจำนวน 31 แหล่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has a main objective : An application of Geographic Information System for environmental assessment of natural sites in Changwat Trang. In this research has been divided into 3 main processions : Firstly to created natural sites database system of Trang by using the Geographic Information System technology, secondly to created the application program and the third to set the important priority of conservative natural sites. Designing database in this research has been divided into 2 parts : spatial data and attribute data. After that has been created the database later. The ArcView software has been used for creating the spatial data and the Microsot Access software has been used for creating the attribute data. These 2 database were combined together by using identical codes and the ArcGis 8.3 software. Then application program was created by using Visual Basic language. For Important assessment of 32 natural sites in Trang. 3 indication were used for setting the priority of 32 natural sites. These has calculated an important and risk values by using to classified in application program. After passing the methodology process above, the result of this research outputs were (1) natural sites database of Trang by using the Geographic Information System (2) application program for calculated the natural site assessment which the user can retrieve the information by monitor (3) categories of important and risk value of 32 natural sites that has been classified into 2 groups as follow : High Important and Low Risk value (1) and Low Important and Low Risk value (31)
Creative Commons License