Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดพื้นที่ที่เหมะสมสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมในอำเภอเขาย้อย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of suitable areas for manufacureing in Amphoe Khao Yoi, Changwat Phetchaburi
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1881
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมในอำเภอเขาย้อย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองดัชนีจะเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษา การขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรมที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตตามนโยบายของรัฐบาล วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลกราฟิกและข้อมูลลักษณะของปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการหาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยแบบสอบถามเพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญและกำหนดค่าถ่วงน้ำหนักของปัจจัย เพื่อให้ได้ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อการกำหนดพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอุตสาหกรรม ข้อมูลดังกล่าวข้างต้นนี้ถูกนำเข้าระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ ArcView 3.2 เพื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่ด้วยเทคนิคการวางซ้อนและแบบจำลองดัชนี ผลการวิเคราะห์สามารถสรุปได้ว่า อุตสาหกรรมขนาดเล็กจำพวกที่ 1 มีพื้นที่เหมาะสมมากคิดเป็นร้อยละ 89 พื้นที่เหมาะสมปานกลางคิดเป็นร้อยละ 9 และพื้นที่เหมาะสมน้อยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 2 สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางจำพวกที่ 2 มีพื้นที่เหมาะสมมากคิดเป็นร้อยละ 85 พื้นที่เหมาะสมปานกลางคิดเป็นร้อยละ 14 และพื้นที่เหมาะสมน้อยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 1 สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่จำพวกที่ 3 มีพื้นที่เหมาะสมมากคิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.5 พื้นที่เหมาะสมปานกลางคิดเป็นร้อยละ 13 และพื้นที่เหมาะสมน้อยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.5 ของพื้นที่ศึกษาที่มีพื้นที่ 321 ตารารางกิโลเมตร ผลการวิเคราะห์ครั้งนี้สามารถสรุปได้ว่าพื้นที่มากกว่าร้อยละ 85 ของอำเภอเขาย้อยมีความเหมาะสมที่จะรองรับภาคอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the suitable areas for manufacturing in Amphoe Khao Yoi, Changwat Phetchaburi using Geographic Information System (GIS) and Index Model technique is led to study the expansion of manufacturing in accordance with the government’s policy in the near future. The research has involved existing graphic and various attribute data collection, which are regarded as rudimentary variables for studying the suitable areas for manufacturing. Questionnaires have been exercised to experts who set the priority and determine the weights of variables. The data have been input to GIS with the help of ArcView 3.2 program for spatial analysis using overlay and index model techniques. The results can be concluded as follow : a small-scale manufacturing type 1; the most suitable area is 89%, the fairly suitable area yields 9% and the least suitable area occupies 2%. A medium-scale manufacturing type 2; the most suitable area is 85%, the fairly suitable area yields 14% and the least suitable area provides 1%. A large-scale manufacturing type 3; the most suitable area is 86.5%, the fairly suitable area yields 13% and the least suitable area provides 0.5% of the study area covered 321 square kilometers. The results lead to the conclusion that greater than 85% of the study area is suitable for manufacturing expansion.
Creative Commons License