Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการทำประมวลศัพท์หมวดพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on electronic commerce
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิโรจน์ อรุณมานะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1755
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ตามหลักศัพทวิทยา เพื่อหากระบวนการที่เหมาะสมในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์หมวดพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเพื่อจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ในฐานะเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับนักแปลและผู้ที่สนใจในพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กระบวนการทำประมวลศัพท์นี้แบ่งได้เป็นห้าขั้นตอนหลักๆ คือ (1) การเตรียมข้อมูลและการสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษา (2) การดึงศัพท์ (3) การสร้างมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ (4) การทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ เบื้องต้น และ (5) การทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ โดยในส่วนของการดึงศัพท์ได้เพิ่มเติมการทดลองดึงศัพท์ด้วยวิธีต่างกันสามวิธี ได้แก่ การใช้คำสำคัญร่วมกับการเกิดร่วมกันของศัพท์ การใช้ความถี่ของคำ และการใช้ความถี่ของคำร่วมกับการตัดสินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อหาว่าวิธีดึงศัพท์แบบใดที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด และพบว่าการดึงศัพท์โดยคัดจากคำสำคัญและการเกิดร่วมกันของศัพท์ทำให้ได้ศัพท์ที่ถูกต้องแฃะครบถ้วนมากกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ ประมวลศัพท์หมวดพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์นี้ประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งหมด 157 คำ ซึ่งได้จากการวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์และข้อมูลในบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และนำเสนอตามเครือข่ายมโนทัศน์ของชุดศัพท์ แต่ละบันทึกมีข้อมูลศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ คำเทียบเคียงภาษาไทย รูปไวยากรณ์ หมวดเรื่อง นิยาม ตัวอย่างการใช้ หมายเหตุ รูปศัพท์อื่นๆ และอ้างอิงโยง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed at studying the process employed in terminography in order to find an appropriate method to produce a terminology on electronic commerce and to obtain a terminology which is beneficial as a reference document for translator and those who are interested in electronic commerce. The terminological processing can be divided into 5 major steps which are: (1) the preparation of data and corpus building, (2) term extraction, (3) conceptual relations establishment, (4) extraction records and (5) terminological records. As for term extraction, three additional methods are experimented to find the most effective extraction: using keywords and collocations; using only word frequency; and using word frequency and specialists' judgements. The result shows that extracting terms by keywords and collocations obtains more apropriate and complete terms than other methods. There are 157 terms in this terminology on electronic commerce, analyzed by conceptual relations and information in extraction record,and presented according to conceptual networks. Each record consists of English entry, Thai equivalent, grammatical category, subject field, definition, illustration, note, linguistic specification and cross-reference.
Creative Commons License