Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือบันเทิงคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับรางวัลในการประกวดหนังสือในงานสัปดาห์หนังสือแห่งชาติ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2521-2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of award-winning pre-adolescent fiction at national book week from 1978 to 2001
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพรรณี วราทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1814
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือบันเทิงคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับรางวัลในการประกวดหนังสือในงานสัปดาห์หนังสือแห่งชาติ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2521-2544 ในด้านผู้จัดทำ เนื้อหา แนวคิด ตัวละคร ฉาก วิธีการนำเสนอเรื่อง สำนวนภาษา และองค์ประกอบของหนังสือ โดยใช้แบบบันทึกและแบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหนังสือบันเทิงคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นที่เป็นประชากร จำนวน 78 ชื่อเรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านผู้จัดทำ หนังสือบันเทิงคดีทั้งหมดมีผู้แต่งเป็นบุคคล จำนวน 45 ราย หนังสือบันเทิงคดีส่วนใหญ่จัดพิมพ์โดยสำนักพิมพ์ของเอกชน ในด้านเนื้อหาหนังสือบันเทิงคดีจำนวนมากที่สุดมีเนื้อหาเรื่องครอบครัว และมีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความเมตตากรุณา ด้านตัวละคร หนังสือบันเทิงคดีส่วนใหญ่มีตัวละครเป็นคน โดยจำนวนมากที่สุดมีอายุ 12-14 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ในด้านฉาก หนังสือบันเทิงคดีส่วนใหญ่มีฉากเป็นประเทศไทยในชนบท โดยเป็นภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมากที่สุด ด้านการนำเสนอเรื่อง หนังสือบันเทิงคดีส่วนใหญ่มีโครงเรื่องที่มีเอกภาพ มีแนวเรื่องสมจริง และมีวิธีการนำเสนอเรื่องเป็นเรื่องเล่า ด้านสำนวนภาษา หนังสือบันเทิงคดีทั้งหมดมีการใช้คำจากภาษาต่างประเทศ ส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้สุภาษิต/คำพังเพย ภาษาถิ่น และเชิงอรรถเสริมความ ด้านองค์ประกอบของหนังสือ หนังสือบันเทิงคดีส่วนใหญ่มีหน้าลิขสิทธิ์ หน้าคำนำ และหน้าปกใน มีภาพประกอบเรื่องเป็นภาพวาดลายเส้น เป็นภาพขาวดำ มีปกเป็นปกอ่อน จัดพิมพ์ด้วยกระดาษปอนด์ มีขนาด 13 X 18.5 ซม. (16 หน้ายก) และหนังสือบันเทิงคดีจำนวนมากที่สุดมีจำนวนหน้า 101-150 หน้า ใช้ตัวอักษรขนาด 16 พ้อยท์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The prupose of this research is to analyze award-winning pre-adolescent fiction at national book week from 1978 to 2001 in terms of publisher, content, theme, character, setting, narration, literary devices, and book composition through the use of data recording from and data analyzing form for 78 titles of pre-adolescent fiction. The research result reveals that form the 78 titles studied, there are 45 authors. The majority of the works were published by private publishing firms. Most of the books analysed are about family life and have clemency, as their thematic significance. Most of the works have human characters aged between 12-14 years old, and are students in primary school. In terms of setting, the majority of the works studied are set in the rural areas of Northeastern Thailand. As of narration, the majority of the works have unity and realism in terms of plot. Also they are stories told by the author-narrator. As for literary devices, all works contain foreign words. Idioms, local terms, and footnotes are commontly used. In terms of book composition, the majority of the books have a copyringht page, a preface, and a title page. Illustrations are mostly drawings in black and white. Most are in paperback, printed on pound paper, are 13 X 18.5 centimeters in size, and have between 101-150 pages. The type are in font size 16.
Creative Commons License