Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในการผลิต "ลิเกทีวีช่อง 11 พิษณุโลก" พ.ศ. 2545
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication for learning process in television production of likay on channel 11
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.439
Abstract
ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและวิธีการแสดงลิเกสดบนเวทีในปัจจุบันของ จ.พิษณุโลก และกระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนรู้การผลิตรายการลิเกโทรทัศน์ ของสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์แห่งประเทศไทย ช่อง 11 จ. พิษณุโลก โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และเน้นการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกโดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ 1) ในกลุ่มผู้แสดงลิเก 2) ในกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ผลิตรายการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การแสดงลิเกใน จ. พิษณุโลก เริ่มขึ้นหลังปี พ.ศ. 2460 ได้รับความนิยมสูงสุดในยุคชุมชนลิเกท่ามะปรางช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2502 และเสื่อมความนิยมตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2541 ถึงปัจจุบัน ด้านวิธีการแสดงลิเกสดบนเวที่มีองค์ประกอบต่างๆ เหมือนการแสดงลิเกในพื้นที่อื่นๆ แต่มีลักษณะเด่นตรงที่การร้องและด้นกลอนสด รวมทั้งสามารถแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าได้ดี สำหรับการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในการแสดงลิเกโทรทัศน์ ผู้แสดงลิเกจะต้องมีการปรับตัวมากกว่าผู้ผลิตรายการทางโทรทัศน์ เรียนรู้ว่าโทรทัศน์ต้องมีบทและมีข้อจำกัดเรื่อง เวลา พื้นที่ การจับภาพของกล้องโทรทัศน์และคำนึงถึงผู้ชมในฐานะเป็นสื่อมวลชน เช่น ระมัดระวังเรื่องการใช้ภาษาและกริยาท่าทางที่ไม่สุภาพ ทั้งสองฝ่ายเกิดการเรียนรู้ในสิ่งที่ได้จากการลงมือทำจริง การแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ซึ่งกันและกัน และวิธี "ครูพักลักจำ"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the history and live Likay Performance on the stage at present in Phitsanulok Province and also to investigate the communication process in television production of Likay on Channel 11, Phitsanulok. The data are collected by using participatory observation and in-depth interview in two categories 1) among Likay performers 2) among program producers. The findings are as follows: Likay performance began after 1917, the most popular of Likay performance was in 1959 during Likay Thamaprang Community, then it slowly declined in 1998 till nowadays. As regards to live Likay performance on stage, it is found that the factors are the same as the other places but the outstanding are singing and improvising rhymes including good advance solving problems. To study about communication for learning in television Likay performance, it is found that the Likay performers have to adjust their performance more than program producers, they have to learn that the television must have script and understanding of time limitation, space, camera shooting and aware their performance as a good mass communicator such as taking precaution on impolite gestures and manners. Both of them get the knowledge by learning from doing, share the experiences to each other and the way of self taught or "Kru-pak-lak-jam".
Share
COinS