Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์บนเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บ สำหรับบริการทางนันทนาการ ในเขตสัมพันธวงศ์และเขตป้อมปราบศัตรูพ่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A geographic information system on the world wide web for recreational services in Khet Samphanthawong and Khet Pom Prap Sattru Phai
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรีสอาด ตั้งประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1712
Abstract
สร้างฐานข้อมูลโครงข่ายของระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) เกี่ยวกับแหล่งบริการทางนันทนาการ ในพื้นที่เขตสัมพันธวงศ์และเขตป้อมปราบศัตรูพ่าย โดยที่ผู้ใช้สามารถสอบถามเส้นทางผ่านเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บได้ การดำเนินงานแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกได้แก่ การสร้างฐานข้อมูล GIS สำหรับแผนที่และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องของแหล่งนันทนาการในพื้นที่ศึกษา ขั้นตอนที่สอง พัฒนาฐานข้อมูลโครงข่ายจากฐานข้อมูล GIS มาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เพื่อกำหนดเส้นทางที่สั้นที่สุด ขั้นตอนที่สาม สร้างการเชื่อมประสานระหว่างฐานข้อมูล GIS กับเว็บเซิร์ฟเวอร์ และเตรียมแฟ้ม asp ซึ่งเว็บบราวเซอร์สามารถเข้าใจได้โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ Geomedia Web Map
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To create a GIS network database of recreation services in Khet Samphanthawong and Khet Pom Prap Sattru Phai from which users can perform route query through the Internet. The set objective was achieved through 3 procedures. First creating a location map of recreation places and associated information in a GIS database. Second, developing a network database from the standard GIS database and performing shortest route analyses. Third, creating an interface between GIS database and the web server through an ASP script file understandable by a web browser, using the Geomedia Web Map program.
Creative Commons License