Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเผยแพร่สารนิเทศแอมเฟตามีนของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Amphet amine information dissemination by government and non-government organizations in Bangkok and the vicinity
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1050
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศแอมเฟตามีนของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนในด้านประเภทของสื่อสารนิเทศ วิธีการเผยแพร่ เนื้อหา และกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศ รวมทั้งปัญหาในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศและข้อเสนอแนะ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม โดยการสอบถามผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่ในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศแอมเฟตามีนของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลจำนวน 150 แห่ง ๆ ละ 1 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หน่วยงานส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศแอมฟตามีน ใช้วิธีการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศแบบรายกลุ่ม โดยเผยแพร่เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการป้องกันและหลีกเลี่ยง ไปยังกลุ่มเป้าหมายในสถานศึกษา ส่วนปัญหาในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศได้จำแนกปัญหาออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือปัญหาด้านประเภทของสื่อ วิธีการเผยแพร่ เนื้อหา กลุ่มเป้าหมายและปัญหาอื่น ๆ พบว่า หน่วยงานโดยรวมประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง และประสบปัญหาในแต่ละด้านในระดับปานกลางเช่นเดียวกันซึ่งปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือปัญหาอื่น ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were to investigate the Amphetamine information dissemination by government and non-government organizations in Bangkok and the vicinity with respect to type, media, methods, content and target groups, including problems in information dissemination and suggestions. 150 questionaires were sent to the persons in charge of information dissemination in those organizations. The results can be summarized as follow: most government organizations used printed media with the group method and content of drug protection from Amphetamine use to the target groups in educational institutions. Information problem disseminations are divided into 5 groups: problems of media, dissemination method, target groups and the other problems. These problems are of a moderate level with other problems at the highest average level.
Creative Commons License