Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Operation of internal supervision of schools in the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.243
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร ครูวิชาการ และคณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการ โรงเรียนศึกษาข้อมูลจากตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพของโรงเรียน แล้วนำมาจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา วิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและกำหนดทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหา โดยการระดมความคิด 2. การวางแผนการนิเทศ โรงเรียนมีการกำหนดนโยบายและกิจกรรมการนิเทศ แล้วจัดทำโครงการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน 3. การปฏิบัติการนิเทศ ใรงเรียนมีการให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ตกลงวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน ดำเนินการนิเทศและสร้างเสริมขวัญและกำลังใจ 4. การประเมินผลการนิเทศ โรงเรียนมีการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของแผนงาน/โครงการนิเทศ และความพึงพอใจของผู้รับการนิเทศเพื่อสิ้นสุดแผนงาน/โครงการ นำผลการประเมินไปใช้วางแผนงาน/ โครงการต่อเนื่อง และแก้ไขเรื่องที่บกพร่องและเป็นปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนที่พบ คือ การขาดวิธีการดำเนินงานที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสม ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน ขาดการกำกับ ควบคุม และติดตามอย่างต่อเนื่อง และคณะครูมีภารกิจมากไม่มีเวลาทำการนิเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to study state and problems of the operation of internal supervision of schools in the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education. The sample consisted of administrators, assistant administrators, academic teachers and committee of in-school supervision. Research instruments employed were semi-structured interview and documentary analysis form. Data were analyzed by content analysis, frequency distribution and percentage. The findings were as follows. State of the operation of supervision in-school were composed of four steps which were. 1. Studying current state, problems and needs : schools investigated data from the indicator of schools quality then sequence the importance of the problems, and analyzed the causes and designed the alternatives by brain- stroming. 2. Planning : schools set up the policies and activities of supervirion then proposed the in-school supervision projects. 3. Supervision operation : schools gave the in-service program to the teachers by giving the knowledge and understanding, determined supervision operation and constructed morale and encouragement. 4. Evalution : schools assessed supervision the achievement of the supervision plan and satisfaction of teachers. The assessment was used ๒ follow-up planning/project and solved the operational problems. Problems of in-school supervision operation were the lack of clear operation. budget, monitoring, controlling and continued follow-up. Teachers had a lot of tasks so they had no time to supervise.
Creative Commons License