Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ ในสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting job satisfaction of ordinary civil servants in the Office of District Primary Education, Educational Region Five
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.255
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ ในสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 5 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 458 ฉบับ ไปยังข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ ในสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 5 ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนและสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้จำนวน 440 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.07 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ ในสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 5 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ ในสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 5 คือ ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติและการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the level of job satisfaction and factors affecting job satisfaction of ordinary civil servants in the Office of District Primary Education, Educational Region five. A set of questionaires was constructed, and 458 coppies were sent to ordinary civil servants in the Office of District Primary Education, Educational Region five. Four hundred and forty copies of them (96.07%) were returned. The data were analyzed by the statistic package for social science version X and presented in items of percentage, arithmetic means, pearson correlation coefficients and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The job satisfaction of ordinary civil servants in the Offices of District Primary Education, Educational Region five was at the moderate level. 2. Factors affecting job satisfaction of ordinary civil servants in the Office of District Primary Education, Educational Region five were job pattern and recognition.
Creative Commons License