Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดประเด็นข่าวและกระบวนการทำข่าวของผู้สื่อข่าวการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
News issue opening and news making process of political reporter
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระ จิรโสภณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.443
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการแอะปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเปิดประเด็นข่าวและการทำ ข่าวของผู้สื่อข่าวการเมือง ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่น่าจะมีส่วนช่วยเสริมในการเปิดประเด็นข่าว 3 ลำดับแรก ลือ ประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านข่าว แหล่งข่าว และมุมมองในการคัดเลือกข่าว ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีส่วนช่วยเสริมในการทำข่าวการเมือง 3 ลำดับแรก คือ ความรู้ความสนใจทางด้านการเมือง ความร่วมมือของแหล่งข่าว และแรงจูงใจในการทำข่าว ผลการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ตามนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างคุณลักษณะด้านต่าง ๆ ของผู้สื่อข่าวกับการมี ประสบการณ์ในการเปิดประเด็นข่าวพบว่า ประสบการณ์ในการเปิดประเด็นข่าวของผู้สื่อข่าวในประเภทสื่อที่แตกต่างกัน มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ P<.05 โดยผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์จะมีประสบการณ์ในการเปิดประเด็นข่าวมากกว่า กลุ่มผู้สื่อข่าวในสื่ออื่น ส่วนคุณลักษณะด้านเพศ อายุ พื้นฐานการศึกษา สายงานประจำที่แตกต่างกันของผู้สี่อข่าวไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีประสบการณ์ในการเปิดประเด็นข่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main Propose of this research is to study the process and relate factors in news issue opening and news making among political reporters. The survey method and in-depth interview were to employed to collect research data. Results of this research show that political reporters’ news experience 1 news sources and vision in news selection | repectively were major factors facilitating news issue the process of opening. At the same time major factors supporting the news making process of political reporters were there political knowledge and political interest, news source’s coperating and reporters’ news making motivative | repectively. Findings from the statistical test demonstrate the news issue opening experience was related to the TV. reporters tended to have more experience in news issue opening than the reporters from other media reporters’ media affiliation. However, news issue opening experience were not related to the reporters’ characteristics on sex | age education and news beat.
Creative Commons License