Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการนำวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the application of folklore in social studies instruction in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Depeartment of General Education, educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.225
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการนำวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 ในการสอนสอดแทรกในห้องเรียนและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในด้าน ค่านิยม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี แบบแผนการดำเนินชีวิต ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประชากรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ประวัติศาสตร์ ความเป็นพลเมืองดี ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์ครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 54 คน ซึ่งสุ่มด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นหลายขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การนำวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอน ครูสังคมศึกษานำวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านทุกด้านไปใช้ในการสอนเรื่อง ค่านิยม และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประชากรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนการสอนเรื่องขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี แบบแผนการดำเนินชีวิต ประวัติศาสตร์ และความเป็นพลเมืองดี ใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านไม่ครบทุกด้าน แต่วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านที่ทุกเรื่องนำไปใช้มากที่สุด คือ ด้านขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ความเชื่อและศาสนา ยกเว้นด้านประวัติศาสตร์ที่ใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านด้านศิลปกรรมและโบราณคดีมากที่สุด 2. วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียนและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมในห้องเรียนวิธีที่ครูสังคมศึกษาใช้มากที่สุดเรียงตามลำดับ คือ วิธีการอภิปราย และการวิเคราะห์ สำหรับวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ครูสังคมศึกษาใช้มากที่สุด เรียงตามลำดับ คือ วิธีการนำนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม จัดนิทรรศการ และทัศนศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of the application of folklore in social studies instruction in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in educational region six both in the class and in the co-curricular activities in aspects of teaching values, tradition, the way of living, the relations between men and the environment, history and good citizens. The researcher constructed one set of structured interview form for 54 social studies teachers which were selected by a multi-stage stratified method. The data were analysed by means of percentage and presented with descriptive explanation. The results of this research were as follows : 1. Social Studies teachers took all types of folklore in teaching values and the relations between men and the environment. Not all types of folklore were used in teaching tradition, the way of living, history and good citizen. Tradition, beliefs and religion were kinds of folklore that frequently used in teaching but the work of arts and archaeology were frequently used in teaching history. 2. Discussion and analysis were respectively used as frequent teaching methods in class activities and folklore activity participation, exhibition, and field trip were respectively used as frequent teaching methods in co-curricular activities.
Share
COinS