Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความรู้และความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยแบบโน้มน้าว แบบเปรียบเทียบและแบบเล่าเรื่องของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนเอกชนกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparisons of knowledge and ability in Thai language persuasive, comparison and narrative writings of mathayom suksa three students in government schools and private schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.217
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความรู้และความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยแบบโน้มน้าว แบบเปรียบเทียบและแบบเล่าเรื่องของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนเอกชนกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2540 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 200 คน และในโรงเรียนเอกชน 200 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้และความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยแบบโน้มน้าว แบบเปรียบเทียบและแบบเล่าเรื่อง ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต คิดเป็นร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และอัตราส่วนวิกฤตที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล มีความรู้ในการเขียนภาษาไทยแบบโน้มน้าว แบบเปรียบเทียบและแบบเล่าเรื่อง สูงกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.นักเรียนในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลมีความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยแบบโน้มน้าว แบบเปรียบเทียบและแบบเล่าเรื่อง สูงกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the knowledge and writing ability in Thai language persuasive, comparison and narrative writings of mathayom suksa three students in govesnment and private schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were 200 government school students and 200 private school students in the 1997 academic year selected by a multi-stage random sampling technique. The instruments used in this study were a test of knowledge and writing ability in Thai language persuasive, comparison and narrative writings constructed by researcher. The content validity of the test was approved by 3 experts. The arithmetic mean percentage, standard diviation and t-test were used for data analysis. The result of the research revealed that: 1. The students in government schools had knowledge in Thai language persuasive, comparison and narrative writing higher than the students in private schools at the 0.05 level of significance. 2. The students in government schools had ability in Thai language persuasive, comparison and narrative writing higher than the students in private schools at the 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS