Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินพื้นที่ฝังกลบของเสียอันตรายที่จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Site evaluation of hazardous waste landfill in Ratchaburi province using geographic information system
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภิชัย ตั้งใจตรง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.830
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อประยุกต์ระบบและเทคนิคสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับใช้ในการประเมินพื้นที่ฝัง กลบของเสียอันตราย บริเวณอำเภอเมือง อำเภอโพธาราม และอำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยโปรแกรม ARC/INFO ใน 2 ส่วนใหญ่ ๆ คือ ส่วนแรกเป็นการวิเคราะห์ด้วยปัจจัยทางปฐพีวิทยา ธรณีวิทยา คุณภาพและ ปริมาณนํ้าใต้ดิน เส้นชั้นความสูง ป่าสงวน การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน และน้ำผิวดิน โดยอาศัยการนำเข้า การจัดการ และ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคการซ้อนทับ ภายใต้สมการ S = W1R1(W2R2+W3R3+...+W7R7) ซึ่งได้กำหนดค่าความเหมาะสม และแปรผันค่าความสำคัญ ทั้งหมด 10 เงื่อนไขเพื่อทดสอบผลของการให้ค่าความสำคัญที่แตกต่างกัน ผลที่ได้ออกมาในรูปแผนที่ซึ่งแบ่งพื้นที่ออกเป็น 5 ระดับชั้น คือ เหมาะสมมาก เหมาะสม ปานกลาง เหมาะสมน้อย และไม่เหมาะสม ตามลำดับ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคโครงข่าย โดยการนำพื้นที่ในระดับความเหมาะสมมาก จากการวิเคราะห์ในส่วนแรกมาหาเส้นทางที่เหมาะสม เพื่อนำมากำหนดจุดฝังกลบของเสียอันตรายใน 2 ระดับพื้นที่ คือ มากกว่า 2 ตารางกิโลเมตรและ มากกว่า 10 ตารางกิโลเมตร ผลการสึกษาพบว่า ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในการประเมินพื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมในการฝังกลบของเสียอันตรายได้ โดยการวิเคราะห์ที่แตกต่างในแต่ละเงื่อนไข จะให้รูปแบบของพื้นที่ในแต่ละระดับความเหมาะสมที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตามพื้นที่ในระดับความเหมาะสมมาก จะมีการกระจายตัวไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน คือ ค่อนไปทางด้านตะวันตกของพื้นที่ศึกษา และเมื่อนำพื้นที่มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคโครงข่าย พื้นที่ฝังกลบที่มีความเหมาะสม มากยังสามารถถูกคัดเลือกในรายละเอียดและคุณสมบัติที่เหมาะสมของเส้นทางคมนาคมให้พื้นที่เหมาะสมต่อการฝังกลบ มากที่สุดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to apply the system and techniques of Geographic Information System to site evaluation of hazardous waste landfill in Amphoe Maung, Amphoe Photaram, and Amphoe Pak Tho in Ratchaburi Province. This evaluation used the ARC/INFO application and was divided into two main parts. The first part consisted of input, management and analysis of data including soil, geological, hydrological, contour line, forest, landuse and surface water factors with the overlay technique according to the analysis equation S = W1R1(W2R2+W3R3+...+W7R7). The weighting (W1) and the rating (R1) suitability were categorized into 10 scenarios. The results-were shown as potential maps showing five classes : high, fairly high, medium, low and no potential. The other part was a network analysis to choose the optimum route from the high potential sites that were obtained from the first part. The result was used to determine the best landfill sites which have an area larger than 2 and 10 sq.km. In conclusion, this study has shown that the proposed data analysis and management technique can be used to evaluate botential sites for hazardous waste landfills. Different analysis scenarios provide different distribution patterns of the potential areas. However, in every scenario most of the high potential areas are distributed in the western part of the study area. เท addition, by applying network analysis to the potential areas, more specific sites can be identified in relation to transportation factors.
Creative Commons License