Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาการศึกษา ระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of the operation of the Pre-primary Education Development Center under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.211
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาการ ศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ ศึกษานเทศก์จังหวัดผู้รับผิดชอบงานการศึกษา ระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา และเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำศูนย์พัฒนาการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา รวม 144 คน จาก 75 ศูนย์ เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้แจกแจงความถี่ และคำนวณหาค่ารอยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำโครงการไวในแผนปฏิบัติงานของ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด การพัฒนาบุคลากรใช้การฝึกอบรม/สัมมนา การประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากรทำเมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินการ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่กำหนดตามปัญหาและความต้องการ นิเทศการศึกษาโดยให้คำปรึกษาและแก้ไขปัญหา การประเมินผลการนิเทศใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ด้านการจัดแหล่งวิชาการ ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำโครงการไวในแผนปฏิบัติงานของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด การจัดหาสื่อและเอกสารจิพิจารณาตามความต้องการและความจำเป็น สื่อที่ผลิต คือ เกมการศึกษา เอกสารที่ผลิต คือ บทความทางวิชาการ ด้านการทำวิจัยทางการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษานเทศก์จังหวัดเป็นผู้ทำวิจัย และนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการนิเทศการศึกษา ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ และขาดการประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ขาดงบประมาณ บุคลากร และเกณฑ์ในการประเมิน ด้านการจัดแหล่งวิชาการ ขาดงบประมาณ และเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำศูนย์ ด้านการทำวิจัยทางการศึกษา ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ และขาดแหล่งค้นคว้าในการทำวิจัย ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรพัฒนาบุคลากรตามความต้องการของแต่ละจังหวัด ควรกำหนดเกณฑ์ มาตรฐานในการนิเทศการศึกษา ควรมีการจัดตั้งศูนย์ระดับอำเภอ และควรจัดอบรมความรู้เรื่องการทำวิจัยแก่บุคลากรของศูนย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems concerning the operation of the pre-primary education development center. The 144 samples were the provincial supervisors and officials who were responsible for the pre-primary education from 75 centers1. The instruments used in this research were questionaires, interviewing forms, observations forms, and document analysis forms. Data was analyzed by frequency and percentage. The findings indicated that most projects were set and put in the Provincial Primary Education Commission Office operational plan. The training workshop and seminar were used in personnel development. The evaluation was done at the end of each training course. As for the instructional supervision, it was done in accordance with the needs and problems by giving advice nd solutions, and the evaluation was done by interviewing. The academic resource provision depended on their needs, the materials produced were educational games and the documents produced were academic articles. Beside this, most of the educational research were dbne and used as informations for instructional supervision by the provincial supervisors. The problems confronted in personnel development were the lack of experienced personnel and successive evaluation; lack of budget, personnel and criteria for evaluation in supervising; lack of budget and officials for centers in providing academic resouces; and lack of experienced personnel and study resources in educational research. The suggestions proposed were that the personnel development should be done according to each province’s needs, the criteria of instructional supervision standards should be formed, the district (Amphur) level center should be set up, and how to do a research should be trained to the all personnel of the centers.
Share
COinS