Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนภาคธุรกิจเอกชน และสมาคมพัฒนาประชากรและชุมชน ในการพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพในโครงการธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of participation of people, private sectors and the Population and Community Development Association for developing occupation skill in Thai Business Initiative in Rural Development, changwat Buri Ram
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาระสับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ภาคธุรกิจเอกชนและสมาคมพัฒนาประชากรและชุมชน และเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างประชาชนกับภาคธุรกิจเอกชน ในการพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพในโครงการธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ โดยศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วม 6 ด้าน คือ 1. การสำรวจปัญหา 2. การวางแผนดำเนินการ 3. การปฏิบัติการ 4. การลงทุน 5. การวับผลประโยชน์ 6. การประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ประชาชน 303 คน ภาคธุรกิจเอกชน 26 คนและเจ้าหน้าที่สมาคม พัฒนาประชากรและชุมชน 10 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมประชาชนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเชิงพัฒนา พบว่า มีส่วนร่วมที่ง 6 ด้านในระดับปานกลาง ในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ด้านการประเมินผลประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมระดับมาก ส่วนด้านการสำรวจปัญหา ด้านการวางแผนดำเนินการ ด้านการปฏิบัติการ ด้านการลงทุน และด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ พบว่า ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมระดับปานกลาง ส่วนประชาชนที่ร่วมกิจกรรมเชิงอุตสาหกรรม โดยภาพรวม พบว่ามี ส่วนร่วมทั้ง 6 ด้านระดับน้อย เพราะประชาชนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเชิงอุตสาหกรรมไม่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในกิจกรรม หรือขั้นตอนในด้านการสำรวจปัญหา ด้านการวางแผนดำเนินการ ด้านการปฏิบัติการ และด้านการลงทุน ซึ่งพบว่า ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมระดับน้อย แต่ด้านการวับผลประโยชน์และด้านการประเมินผล พบว่า ประชาชน มีส่วนร่วมระดับมาก นอกจากนี้ โดยภาพรวม พบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมทั้ง 6 ด้าน ของภาคธุรกิจเอกชนที่ให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรมเชิงพัฒนาและกิจกรรมเชิงอุตสาหกรรมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ภาคธุรกิจเอกชนที่ให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรมเชิงพัฒนามีส่วนร่วมทุกด้านระดับน้อย ส่วนภาคธุรกิจเอกชนที่ให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรมเชิงอุตสาหกรรม พบว่า มีส่วนร่วมด้านการวางแผนดำเนินการและด้านการปฏิบัติการ ระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ พบว่า มีส่วนร่วมระดับน้อย ส่วนสมาคมพัฒนาประชากรและชุมชน พบว่า มีส่วนร่วมระดับมากในทุกด้าน ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างประชาชนกับภาคธุรกิจเอกชน ทั้ง 6 ด้าน พบว่า ในกิจกรรมเชิงพัฒนามีระดับการมีส่วนรวมแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน และในกิจกรรมเชิง อุตสาหกรรม พบว่า มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการประเมินผล ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ในการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were fistly to study the level of participation of people, private sectors and the Population and Community Development Association(PDA). Secondly, to compare the level of participation between the people and the private sectors for developing occupational skill in the Thai Business Initiative in Rural Development, Changwat Buri Ram. The six aspects of participation were as follows : 1)problem survey 2)implementation plan 3)implementation 4)investment 5)benifits 6)evaluation. Research samples were 3 groups. The first group was three hundred and three peoples.The second group was twenty-six private sectors, and ten officers of PDA. The instruments used for data collection were the questionnaire and the structured interview form. Research findings were as follows: 1.People who participated in developing activities expressed their participations at the middle level for all aspects. However, the result was found at high level on evaluation aspect. People who participated in industrial activities expressed their participations at the low level for all aspects, because they did not involved in problem survey, implementation plan, implementation and investment aspects. However, the result was found at the high level on benifits aspect and evaluation aspect. 2.The level of participations of private sectors in developing activities and industrial activities were at the low level for all aspects. However, the result was found that on each aspects, the private sectors who supported the industrial activities participated on implementation plan and implementation at the middle level. 3.The participation roles of PDA were at the high level for all aspects. 4.The comparison of the level of participation between people and private sectors were statistically different at .05 level of significance for all aspects except the evaluation aspect in industrial activities which researcher accepted Null Hypothesis.
Creative Commons License