Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการของผู้เรียน ผู้สอน และผู้จัดทำหลักสูตร เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิชา ที่มีผู้เรียนน้อยของโรงเรียนเอกชนอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทนอกระบบโรงเรียน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and needs of learners, instructors and curriculum designers concerning the instruction in subjects with few learners of the private non-formal education vocational schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.189
Abstract
ศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ การจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน สายอาชีพตามความคิดของผู้เรียน ผู้สอนและผู้จัดทำหลักสูตร และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนและผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสายอาชีพ ในสาขาวิชาที่มีผู้เรียนน้อยของโรงเรียนเอกชนอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทนอกระบบโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย หลักสูตร ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน วิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนและการวัดและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้เรียน 387 คน ผู้สอน 35 คนและผู้จัดทำหลักสูตร 15 คน ใน 15 สาขาวิชาที่มีผู้เรียนน้อย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เรียนและผู้สอน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน ของทุกกลุ่มวิชาว่าอยู่ในระดับดี 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านผู้สอน ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และมีความคิดเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ คือ ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน 2. ผู้เรียนและผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน ของทุกกลุ่มวิชา ว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านผู้สอน ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านผู้เรียน และด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้เรียนและผู้สอน ในสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ผู้เรียนและผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในสาขาวิชาการโรงแรม คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ในสาขาวิชาการท่องเที่ยว คือ ด้านผู้เรียน และด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในสาขาวิชาช่างวิทยุ คือด้านผู้เรียน ในสาขาวิชาช่างวิดีโอคือ ด้านผู้สอน ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในสาขาวิชาผสมเครื่องดื่ม คือ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านผู้สอน ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ในสาขาวิชาวิเคราะห์อัญมณี คือ ด้านผู้สอน และในสาขาวิชารังสีเทคนิค คือ ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในปัญหาการจัดกาเรียนการสอน พบว่าผู้เรียนและผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างน้อยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในสาขาวิชาการโรงแรม คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในสาขาวิชาพาณิชย์ คือ ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในสาขาวิชาการท่องเที่ยวคือ ด้านจุด มุ่งหมาย และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในสาขาวิชาช่างวิทยุ คือ ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ในสาขาวิชาช่างวีดีโอ คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย ด้านผู้สอน ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในสาขาวิชาผสมเครื่องดื่ม คือ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในสขาวิชาดนตรี คือ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในสาขาววิชาฝึกพนักงานโรงพยาบาล คือ ด้านผู้สอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state, problems and needs of learners, instructors and curriculum designers, concerning the intruction process in subjects with few learners of the private non-formal educational vocational schools is Bangkok Metropolis in the aspects of aims, curriculum, instructors, learners, instructional methods and activities, instructional media, measurement and evaluation. The samples consisted of 387 vocational learners, 35 vocational instructors and 15 vocational curriculum designers. The questionnaires and interview forms were used to collect the data, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test were used to analyze the data. Research findings are as follows: 1. The learners and instructors opinions concerning the 15 subjects concerning the state of vocational Non-Formal Educational management, 6 aspects were found to be good, they are the aims, curriculum, instructors, learners, instructional methods and activities and measurement and evaluation, one aspect was found to be average in the aspect of instructional media. 2. The learners and instructors opinions towards the 15 subjects concerning problems of vocational Non-Formal Educational management, 5 aspects were found to be at the low level they are the aims, curriculum, instructors, instructional methods and activities and measurement and evaluation. Two aspects were found in the middle level in the aspects of problems, and instructional media. 3. Regarding the comparison of opinions between the learners and instructors concerning the state of vocational Non-Formal Education management, was that the opinions of the learners and instructors were significantly different at the .05 level in subject matters. In the Hotel management subject, it is the aspects of aims, instructional methods and activities and instructional media. In the Tourism subject it is the aspects of learners and instructional methods and activities. In the Radio subject it is the aspects of learners. In the Vidio subject it is the aspects of instructors, instructional methods and activities and measurement and evaluation. In the Bartender subject it is the aspects of curriculum, instructors, learners instructional methods and acivities and instructional media. In the Gemolotogy subject, it is the aspects of learners, and in the Radiologicaltechnology subject, it is the aspects of instructional methods and activities. The learners and instructors opinion towards the problems were significantly different at the .05 level. In the Hotel Management subject it is the aspects of aims, curriculum, instructors, learners, instructional methods and activities and measurement and evaluation. In the commerces subject it is the aspects of instructional methods and activities. In the Tourism subject it is the aspects of aims and measurement and evaluation. In the Radio subject it is the aspects of instructional media. In the Vidio subject it is the aspects of aims, instructors, learners, instructional media and measurement and evaluation. In the Bartender subject it is the aspects of measurementand evaluation. In the Music subject it is the aspects of curriculum, instructional methods and activities and measurement and evaluation. In the Hospital Staff Training subject it is the aspects of instructors.
Creative Commons License