Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและการออกแบบเตาเผามูลฝอยชนิดสองห้องเผาไหม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study and design of a solid waste two combustion chambers incinerator
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศรี จงรุ่งเรือง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.895
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาและออกแบบ เตา เผามูลฝอยชนิดสองห้อง เผาไหม้ขนาด 50 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง มูลฝอยที่ใช้ในกาววิจัยได้แก่ ใบไม้และกระดาษ โดยทำการทดสอบที่อัตราการป้อนมูลฝอย 25 และ 50กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง ปริมาณอากาศส่วน เกิน 0% ถึง 80% ใช้แรงงานคนในการป้อนมูลฝอยทุก ๆ 10 นาที เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง ผลจากการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนของ เตาเผามูลฝอยมีค่าประมาณ 10% เพื่อ เผามูลฝอยใบไม้และกระดาษที่อัตรากาวป้อน 25 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง การเผาไหม้เกิดขึ้นดีที่สุดในช่วงปริมาณอากาศส่วนเกิน 35% ถึง 45% และ 55% ถึง 65% ตามลำดับ ปริมาณแก๊สคาร์บอนมอนนอกไซด์ ที่เกิดจากการเผาใบไม้มีค่าน้อยกว่ากระดาษ และพบว่าปริมาณแก๊สคาร์บอนมอนนอกไซด์ที่เกิดจากการทดสอบเตาเผาชนิดสองห้อง เผาไหม้มีค่าน้อยกว่าชนิดห้องเผาไหม้เดี่ยวประมาณ 53% และปริมาณขี้เถ้ามีมากกว่า 70% เนื่องจากห้องผสมควันและห้องเผาไหม้ที่สองทำหน้าที่ดักอนุภาคและขี้เถ้าบินเอาไว้ แต่ห้องเผาไหม้เดี่ยวขี้เถ้าบินปลิวออกไปทางปล่องไอเสีย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying and designing a solid waste two combustion chambers incinerator with the feeding rate of-50 kg/h. The waste consists of leaves and papers with two feeding rates of 25 and- 50 kg/h that are tested from 0% to 80% excess air Each of batch feeding time holds constant at ten minutes for two hours. The thermal efficiency of the incinerator is approximately 10%. The best combustion for leaves and papers occur in the ranges of 35-45% and 55- 65%, respectively, at the feeding rate of 25 kg/h. Carbon monoxide generated frome combustion of leaves is smaller that from papers. It was found that the corbon monoxide generated from is 53% smaller than that from the single the ash from the two chambers incinerator is 0% more than the single chamber incinerator. This is due to the fact that the dust and the fly ash of the two chambers incinerator are setting down in the mixing and the second chambers but fly ash of single chamber incinerator fly away from a stack.
Creative Commons License