Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อรองรับโครงการพัฒนาขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Land use plan for large-scale development projects in Pa Thum Thani Province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณศิลป้ พีรพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.108
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคตของพื้นทีในบริเวณด้านตะวันออกของ แม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาถึงแนวถนนวงแหวนรอบนอกด้านตะวันออกในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ให้สอดคล้องลับศักยภาพ ข้อจำลัด และ โครงการพัฒนาที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตในพื้นที่ เดิมพื้นศึกษาที่มีบทบาทด้านเกษตรกรรม การขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานครส่งผลให้เกิดการพัฒนาด้านอุตสาหกรรม ที่อยู่อาศัย สถาบันราชการ และสถาบันการศึกษา ตลอดจนการค้าและการบริการ โดยเฉพาะในช่วงที่เศรษฐกิจมีการขยายตัวในปี 2527-2533 และเมื่อมีการพัฒนาระบบถนนสายหลักในพื้นที่เสร็จสิ้นหลังจากปี 2533 ได้มีการขยายตัวในด้านที่อยู่อาศัยและการค้าเป็นอย่างมาก โดยการขยายตัวของกิจกรรมดังกล่าวส่งผลให้พื้นที่เมืองขยายไปตามแนวถนนสายหลัก และบุกรุกเข้าสู่พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่อยู่ลึกจากถนนสายหลักเข้าไป ทำให้การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินปะปนกันทั้ง ภาคอุตสาหกรรม ที่อยู่อาศัย เกษตรกรรม และอื่น ๆ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการพัฒนาระบบสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ ต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนเกิดบัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมอื่น ๆ ตามมา โครงการพัฒนาขนาดใหญ่ในด้านการขนส่งในอนาคต ทำให้พื้นที่ศึกษามีศักยภาพในการเข้าถึงและการเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่อื่น ๆ โดยเฉพาะย่านธุรกิจชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานครได้สะดวกยิ่งขึ้น ขณะเดียวกันก็มีการขยายตัว ของมหาวิทยาลัย รวมทั้งการพัฒนาโครงการของภาคเอกชนในด้านการค้าและที่อยู่อาศัยที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น ทำให้มีแรงดึงดูดประชากรเข้ามาอยู่ในพื้นที่มากขึ้น โดยการพัฒนาส่วนใหญ่มีแนวโน้มที่จะขยายตัวเข้าไปในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ซึ่งค่อย ๆ ลดบทบาทความสำคัญลงเช่นเดียวกับภาคอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการขยายตัวในอัตราที่ลดลง เนื่องจากนโยบายของรัฐที่ต้องการกระจายภาคอุตสาหกรรมออกสู่ภูมิภาค ราคาที่ดินที่สูงขึ้น และข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่ แผนการใช้ที่ดินที่เสนอแนะเป็นการเชื่อมโยงแผนการใช้ที่ดินที่มีอยู่ในพื้นที่เดิม และบริเวณโดยรอบ เข้ากับศักยภาพ ข้อจำกัด และแนวโน้มของการขยายตัวในอนาคต โดยกำหนดให้พื้นที่ชุมชนประชาธิปัตย์ คูคตเป็นศูนย์กลางหลัก ของพื้นที่และเป็นศูนย์กลางชานเมืองกรุงเทพมหานครทางด้านเหนือ โดยให้มีการใช้ที่ดินแบบผสมมีสัดส่วนที่ดินอาคารรวม ต่อพื้นที่ดิน (FAR) 4:1 กำหนดให้มีศูนย์กลางรองในบริเวณบางขันเป็นศูนย์กลางการศึกษา และศูนย์กลางย่อยในบริเวณ นวนครและบางกะดี่ นอกจากนี้ยังกำหนดให้มีการพัฒนาระบบสาธารณูปโภคที่สอดคล้องกับแผนการใช้ที่ดิน และลำดับความสำคัญของการพัฒนาในแต่ละพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major objective of this study is to plan the future land use of the area from the eastern bank of the chao phraya river to the eastern outer ring road in Pathum Thani Province according to its potential, limitation, and future development projects in the area. The study ares originally relied on agriculture. However, the growth of Bangkok Metropolis brought about the development on manufacture real estates, govermental and educational institutes as well as commercial businesses and services, especially in the period of the economic growth between 1984-1990. After the road network within the study area was completed in 1990, there was a dramatic growth of the residential and commmercial development which resulted in an expansion of built-up areas along the main roads and agricultural area encroachment. The mixed uses of industrial residential agricultural areas consequently caused problems in infrastructure development environment. On the other hand, the future large-scaled transportation development potentially provides a more convenient access to the study area and better connection between the study area and other areas, especially Bangkok’s Center Business District. The expansion of the university campus and the increase of private development on commercial and residental areas also attract more residents. Most of the development activities tends to encroach on the agricultural area of which role and importance are gradually declined. Due to the public policy of decenterlizing industries to other regions higher land price, and the limitation of the area itself, the growth rate of industrial development is also decreased. The proposed land use plan is aimed at creating a linkage between exiting land use plans and the area’s potential, limitation, and development trends. Prachatipat and Kukod communities are proposed to be a major development center of the area and northern suburban center of Bangkok Metropolis, with a FAR of 4:1. A secondary suburban is proposed at Bang Khan ,of which the role is concentration of education. Two minor development center are also proposed at nawanakhon and Bangkadi. Finally, infrastructure are recommended to develop in accordance with the land use plan and development hieravhy of each area.
Creative Commons License