Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชนโดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน : กรณีศึกษา สุขาภิบาลเจ้าเจ็ด จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for community development planning process by the method of public participation : a case study of Chao-Chet Sanitary District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.97
Abstract
ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ 1) ปัญหาและความต้องการของประชาชน ในการพัฒนาสุขาภิบาลเจ้าเจ็ด 2) ศักยภาพ กระบวนการ และขั้นตอนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชน 3) ข้อดีและข้อด้อยในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชน โดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน 4) เสนอแนวทางการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชน โดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และกลไกในการที่ประชาชนจะเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชน วิธีการศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ ได้จากการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยการสัมภาษณ์ สอบถาม การสังเกตและการสำรวจพื้นที่ ใช้การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัญหาสำคัญของชุมชน คือ ปัญหาความเสื่อมโทรมของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัญหาการขาดแคลนการบริการขั้นพื้นฐาน ความต้องการพัฒนาชุมชนของประชาชนสอดคล้องกับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น 2) ประชาชนชาวสุขาภิบาลเจ้าเจ็ดเป็นผู้ที่สามารถระบุปัญหาของชุมชน สามารถให้ข้อมูลและให้คำปรึกษาได้ และไม่ปฏิเสธการมีส่วนร่วม อย่างไรก็ตาม ประชาชนยังขาดความรู้และความตระหนักถึงบทบาทและหน้าที่ของตนเอง ในการพัฒนาชุมชน 3) การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชนโดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนพบข้อดีคือ ทำให้มองปัญหาได้รอบด้านและตรงประเด็น ข้อด้อยคือ ใช้เวลา งบประมาณและบุคลากรจำนวนมากขึ้น ข้อเสนอ 1) แนวทางการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาสุขาภิบาลเจ้าเจ็ด ได้กำหนดแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาด้านการใช้ที่ดิน การบริการขั้นพื้นฐาน เศรษฐกิจ-สังคม ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) กลไกที่จะทำให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชน โดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ในส่วนของนักวางแผน จะต้องตระหนักในบทบาทและหน้าที่ของการทำงานตามขั้นตอนต่างๆ เช่น การเก็บข้อมูล การตรวจสอบข้อเท็จจริง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การใช้เหตุผล การตัดสินใจ และการทำงานร่วมกับประชาชน ส่วนของรัฐ ต้องให้การศึกษาและเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม ในขั้นตอนการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชนมากขึ้น ส่วนของประชาชน ต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ทางด้านเทคนิคและวิธีการ เพื่อที่จะได้นำมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการพิจารณาและแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studying and analyzing: problems and demands of people in Chao-Chet Sanitary District development; potential, procedure and process of public participation in community development planning process; and strengths and weaknesses of community development planning process by the method of public participation. It is also aimed at preposing guidelines for community development process by the method of public participation and techniques to promote the public participation in community development planning process. This thesis employs the primary data from a field data: an interview, questionnaires, an observation, and a field survey, as well as the statistical analysis of SPSS/PC+ and qualitative analysis. According to the study, first, the major problems with which people's wants in community development are in accordance with deterioration of natural resources and environment, and lack of infrastructure. Next, people in Chao-Chet Sanitary District could identify their own problems, provide information and consultation, and does not reject the public participation. However, they do not have enough knowledge and realize their role and duty in community development. Finally, the strength of community development by the method of public participation is the ability to identify problems comprehensively and directly while the weakness is spending more time, cost and personnel. There are suggestions as follows. First, guidelines for community development planning process are ones of problem solving and development on land use, infrastructure, socio-economics, and natural resources and environment. Secound, following is the mechanism leading to the success of the community development planning process by the method of public participation: a planner should be aware of his role and duty to follow the planning procedure such as data collecting, verification, and analysis, reasoning, decision-making and working with local people; a government official should educate and provide public more chance to participate in community development planning process. It is also suggested that people should know about techniques and procedures to use their right in community development to use them as a tool for community's problem solving and analysis.
Creative Commons License