Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้สัญญาการเรียนต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using learning contracts on learning achievement and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.624
Abstract
ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สัญญาการเรียน และกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติ เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สัญญาการเรียนและกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติ และเปรียบเทียบความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สัญญาการเรียน ระหว่างก่อนการสอนและหลังการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลปี 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลจำนวน จำนวน 70 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 35 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบจับคู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอนที่ใช้สัญญาการเรียนและแบบสอบความรู้วิชาหลักการพยาบาล 1 ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและแบบวัดความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลซึ่งผู้วิจัยดัดแปลงจากแบบวัด SDLRS ของ Guglielmino (1977) และ นรินทร์ บุญชู (2532) มีค่าความเที่ยง .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ของนักศึกษากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติ หลังการสอนสูงกว่า กลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สัญญาการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สัญญาการเรียน มีความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองหลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the learning achievement and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students who learn by using learning contracts and those who learn by traditional method ; to compare the learning achievement and self-directed learning readiness of the experimental group and the control group ; and to compare the self-directed learning readiness of the experimental group and the control group. Seventy subjects of the first year students from Police Nursing College, divided into two groups of 35, randomly assigned to the experimental and control group. These groups were match-paired. The research instruments were the learning contracts lesson plans, the achievement test and the Self-Directed Learning Readiness Scale (Guglielmino, 1977 and Narin Boonchu, 2532) which was modified by the researcher. Its reliability was .93. The testing scores-were computed for mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows : 1. The achievement test scores and self-directed learning readiness scores of the control group were significantly higher than the experiment group at a level of .05. 2. The self-directed learning readiness scores of the experimental group after experiment was significantly higher than before experiment at a level of .05.
Creative Commons License