Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการบริหารเพื่อป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of administrative process on drug prevention in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
กอบกุล พฤกษะวัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.254
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการบริหารเพื่อป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ผลการวิจัย : สรุปจากรายการที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุสูงสุดพบว่า โรงเรียนมีการจัดทำแผนป้องกันยาเสพติดโดยบรรจุอยู่ในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร คือให้นักเรียนตระหนัก รู้จักโทษและพิษภัยของยาเสพติด การกำหนดนโยบาย ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร คือป้องกันไม่ให้มีสารเสพติดในโรงเรียน การกำหนดนโยบาย โครงการกิจกรรมยึดนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษา โรงเรียนแต่งตั้งให้คณะกรรมการรับผิดชอบงานป้องกันยาเสพติด การจัดองค์การ กำหนดให้ฝ่ายปกครองรับผิดชอบงานป้องกันยาเสพติด การใช้อิทธิพลหรือการจูงใจ โรงเรียนให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมายของการป้องกันยาเสพติดแก่บุคลากร โดยการแจ้งให้ทราบในที่ประชุม การสร้างทัศนคติ ความเข้าใจ และความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยการจัดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดีในการทำงาน และส่งบุคลากรเข้าร่วมประชุมอบรมสัมมนา โรงเรียนมีการประสานงานภายในอย่างไม่เป็นทางการด้วยวาจา และประสานงานภายนอกกับสถานีตำรวจเพื่อขอคำปรึกษาแนะนำ สำหรับการประเมินผล โรงเรียนมีหัวหน้างานยาเสพติดรับผิดชอบ ดำเนินการประเมินโดยใช้แบบสอบถามทุก 3 เดือน ผลการประเมินพบว่า สถิตินักเรียนที่ใช้ยาเสพติดน้อยลง ปัญหาที่มีผู้ระบุสูงสุด ได้แก่ ขาดการวางแผนที่จริงจังชัดเจน ขอบข่ายงานไม่ชัดเจนและประเด็นการประเมินผลไม่ครอบคลุมและไม่ชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the administrative process on drug prevention in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Samut Prakan. Findings summarized from the interview results with highest frequencies revealed that : 1. Planning. Schools devised drug prevention plan in an annual operation plan. Written objectives were to make students aware of danger of drug. The policies, mostly unwritten, emphasized drug prevention. Policies, projects and actives on drug prevention used were based on the policies of the Department of General Education. Schools appointed drug prevention committee to handle involved projects and activities. 2. Organizing. Schools assigned Student Discipline Division to the responsible for drug prevention. 3. Influencing. School personnel were informed about durg prevention objective, policies and targels during school meeting. Personnel development concentrated on developing good attitudes and understanding in operating the project. 4. Coordinating internal coordination employed verbal and informal communication. The major external organization by which advice was given were police stations which helped provide guidance and counselling. 5. Evaluating. Head of Drug Prevention was responsible for evaluation using questionnaires every 3 months. Results indicated the decrease in number of drug users. Problems with highest frequencies were lack of clear and deliberate planning unclear scope of functions and limited and unclear aspects of evaluation.
Creative Commons License