Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของผู้นำชุมชนที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน : ศึกษากรณีผู้นำชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลหัวหิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of community leader on people participation : a case study of Hua-Hin Municipality
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.660
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึง การที่ผู้นำชุมชนเข้าไปขี้นำ ชักจูง และเข้าไปมีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสมาชิกในชุมชน โดยเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างอย่ามีนัยสำคัญ ระหว่างชุมชนที่มีลักษณะความเป็นเมือง คือชุมชนพูลสุข และชุมชนที่มีลักษณะความเป็นขนบท คือชุมชน บ้านใหม่-หัวนา วิธีการศึกษา ประกอบไปด้วย การศึกษาจากข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การออกแบบสอบถามสมาชิกในชุมชน จำนวน 366 คน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้นำชุมชน จำนวน 8 คน และนำมาวิเคราะห์ประมวลผล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ในด้านสภานภาพส่วนบุคคลสมาชิกชุมชนบ้ายใหม่-หัวนา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ส่วนสมาชิกชุมชนพูลสุข ส่วนให้เป็นเพศชาย ส่วนสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลอื่น ๆทั้งสองชุมชนไม่แตากต่างกัน คือ ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 30-42 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา อาชีพรับจ้าง รายได้อยู่ในระดับเดือนละ 3ล001-6,000 บาท อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนตั้งแต่ 4 ปีขึ้นไป สำหรับในด้านอิทธิพลของผู้นำชุมชนที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสมาชิกในชุมชน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยสมาชิกทั้งสองชุมชนมีความเห็นในเรื่องดังกล่าวในระดับสูง นอกจากนั้นผลการสัมภาษณ์ยังแสดงให้เห็นว่า สมาชิกในชุมชนมีความยอมรับในตัวผู้นำชุมชน และผู้นำชุมชนมีอิทธิพลต่อการชักจูง โน้มน้าวให้สมาชิกในชุมชน เข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is aimed at understanding the community leader’s directing | persuading | and influencing the political participation of the members of communities by comparing significant differences between an urban-like community, that is, Poonsuk community, and a rural-like community, that is, Bammai-Huana community The methods of research consist of the analysis of documentary research and questionnaire of 366 members of the communities, and interviews of 8 community learders The result of the study indicates that the social status of the members of Bammai-Huana, most are female whilst the majority of Poonsuk is male. As regards other details, these two communities do not differ! hi that the average age is about 30-49 years old living in the communities at least for 4 years with the secondary education and the salary of 3,000- 6,000 baht from being hired. With regard to the community learders’ influences towards the political participation and the acceptance of the leaders are not different The members of both communities have high opinions in the matter. Besides, the result of the interviews show that the members persuading and convincing their members have accepted their leaders. The leaders have influences in to participating in politics.
Creative Commons License