Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับการปฎิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุแขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, perception of health status, social support and activities of elderly in Rongmuang Sub-district, Pathumwan, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.608
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุแขวงรองเมือง และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพและแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุ แขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 30 ปีขึ้นไป และอาศัยอยู่ในแขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 143 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2540 ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ตามแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ทำการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมผู้สูงอายุ โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ (contingency coefficiency) และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติโดยสถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi-square test) ที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุมีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมแบบไม่เป็นทางการในระดับปานกลาง แบบเป็นทางการในระดับน้อย และการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้าน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมแบบไม่เป็นทางการของผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่า อายุ และรายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโดยรวมของผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 ส่วน เพศ สถานภาพสมรส ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุ 3. การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 4. แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study were to investigate activities of the elderly in Rongmuang Sub-District, Pathumwan, Bangkok Metropolis, and to dertermine the relationships between activities and the following three factors: personal factors, health perception and social support. The subject were 143 elderly persons who were 60 years old and over, selected by a simple random sampling technique. The instrument used in data collection was a set of question concerning personal factors, health perception, social support and activities, both informal activities and formal activities of the elderly. The data was collected by a interview technique, in Febuary 1997. Chi-square test was used to determine the relationships between personal factors, health perception, social support and activities of the elderly. The major results of this study were as follows: 1. Activities of the elderly and informal activities were in the moderate level, and formal Activities were in low. 2. There were significant relationships between age, education level, incomes and informal activities of the elderly at the .05 level. There were significant relationships between age, incomes and activities of the elderly at the .05 level. The other personal factors sex and marital status did not correlation with activities. 3. There was a significant relationship between health perception and activities of the elderly at the .05 level. 4. There was a significant relationship between social support and activities of the elderly at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License