Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายใน-ภายนอกตนด้านสุขภาพ กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง แขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, health locus of control and self-care of the elderly with hypertension in Rong Muang sub-district, Pathumwan, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.602
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง : และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คือ เพศ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ระยะเวลาที่รับรู้ว่ามีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ปัจจัยความเชื่ออำนาจภายใน - ภายนอกตนด้านสุขภาพ กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง ที่อาศัยอยู่ในแขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 100 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนมีนาคม 2540 ถึงเดือนเมษายน 2540 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 4 ชุดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูงมีการดูแลตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกกับการดูแลตนเองของ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความเชื่ออำนาจผู้อื่นด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกกับการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูงอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เพศ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ระยะเวลาที่รับรู้ว่ามีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนเองด้านสุขภาพ และความเชื่ออำนาจผู้อื่นด้านสุขภาพ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะความดันโลหิตสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study self-care of the elderly with hypertension and to determine relationships between personal factors, health locus of control and self-care of the elderly with hypertension. The personal factors were age, status, education, income, tile duration since the elderly have investigated that they had suffered from hypertension, and the perception of the hypertension The subjects were 100 elderly with hypertension who lived in Rong Muang sub-district, Pathum wan, Bangkok metropolis. Data were collected during March 1997 to April 1997. The instruments used in tile study were four sets of interview developed by the researcher. The major findings were as follow : 1. The elderly with hypertension had a moderate self-care level. 2. There were significant relationships between self-care and the perception of the hypertension and self-care and the other health locus of control at a .05 level. 3. There were no significant relationships between self-care of the elderly with hypertension and the following variables : age, status, education, income, the duration since the elderly have investigated that they had suffered from hypertension, internal health locus of control, and chance health locus of control.
Creative Commons License