Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสื่อสารกับความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารและการทำงาน ของพนักงานในองค์การด้านไฟฟ้าในช่วงการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication patterns, communication and job satisfaction of employees at electric power organization during privatization stage
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภา พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.517
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารกับความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารและการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์การด้านไฟฟ้าในช่วงการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา มีจำนวนทงสิ้น 400 คน ประกอบด้วยพนักงาน กฟผ. 250 คน และพนักงาน กฟภ. 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยคำนวณความถี่ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน t-test ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสื่อสารของ กฟผ. และ กฟภ. ในช่วงการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจแตกต่างกัน 2. บรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การของ กฟผ. และ กฟภ. ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. พนักงาน กฟผ. และ กฟภ. มีความเข้าใจเรื่องการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจระดับปานกลาง 4. พนักงาน กฟผ. และ กฟภ. มีความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารภายในองค์การที่แตกต่างกันและมีความพึงพอใจในการทำงานที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate communication patterns, communication and job satisfaction of employees at electric power organizations during Privatization stage. Questionaires were used to correct data from 250 employees in the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) and 150 employees in the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation, and t-test were used to analyze data through SPSS for Windows Computer program. Results of the research are as follows: 1. There is difference in communication patterns between EGAT and PEA. 2. There is no difference in Communication climate of EGAT and PEA. 3. The level of understanding about Privatization among employees of two electric power organization are moderate. 4. There is difference in communication satisfaction and no difference in Job Satisfaction among EGAT and PEA employees.
Creative Commons License