Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยนำ ปัจจัยเอื้ออำนวย และภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาลดีเด่น โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Antecedent factors, supporting factors, and leadership of distinguished nurse directors, regional hospitals and medical centers, and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Second Advisor
สุภางค์ จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.592
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยนำด้านครอบครัว สถานศึกษา สถานที่ทำงาน ปัจจัยเอื้ออำนวยในการขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่ง และภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารโนสุข โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาในกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 5 ราย โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ที่ได้รับการยอมรับจากบุคคล และองค์การวิชาชีพ ว่าเป็นหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาลดีเด่น ใช้เวลาในการศึกษากรณีศึกษาละ 1 เดีอน รวม 5 เดือน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่แบบการสังเกต แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย และนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยน่าที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล คือ ครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และสถานที่ทำงาน ปัจจัยนำในครอบครัว ได้แก่ ความยากจนและการกำพร้าบิดาเมื่อเยาวัยทำให้ต้องรับผิดชอบทำงานหนักตั้งแต่วัยเด็กรักและชื่นชอบมารดาและรับคุณลักษณะของมารดาไว้เป็นของตน ได้รับการปลูกฝังให้มีความเชื่อถือศรัทธาในศาสนาและความซื่อสัตย์ รักการอ่าน และมีพฤติกรรมเป็นผู้นำหรือผู้จัดการในกลุ่มเพื่อน ปัจจัยนำในสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ การมีผลการเรียนดี มีประสบการณ์เป็นผู้นำ ชอบเล่นกีฬา ชอบทำกิจกรรม และมีครูที่ชื่นชอบเป็นแม่แบบ และปัจจัยนำในสถานที่ทำงาน ได้แก่ ลักษณะการทำงานที่ตื่นตัว ใช้ไหวพริบการตัดสินใจสูง มีเพื่อนร่วมงานที่ดี และมีผู้บังคับบัญชาที่ชื่นชอบเป็นแบบอย่างในการทำงาน 2) ปัจจัยเอื้ออำนวยในการขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่งพบว่าปัจจัยที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งตามบันไดอาชีพ การได้รับโอกาสทำงานบริหาร และมีความพึงพอใจในบทบาทการเป็นผู้บริหาร มีแม่แบบที่ดี การได้ศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติม อายุงาน คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่เหมาะสม การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว และการส่งเสริมจากผู้บังคับบัญชาระดับสูงในการขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่ง 3) ด้านการใช้ภาวะผู้นำ พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ บารมี การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การเสริมแรงทางบวกอย่างเหมาะสม การเสริมแรงทางลบอย่างเหมาะสม การเป็นผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถสูง การประพฤติเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การสร้างเครือข่าย และการให้การสนับสนุนแก่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาทุกระดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study antecedent factors of leadership, supporting factors of career advancement and leadership of nurse directors, regional hospitals and medical centers, and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health.The qualitative approach was employed for this study. The data were collected by indepth interview, observation and document analysis. A sample of 5 nurse directors, whom identified by colleagues and professional organization as ‘distinguished nurse directors', were selected through purposive sampling technique. The research instruments were observation guideline, documentary analysis form 1 and indepth interview guideline. The obtained data were analyzed by mean of inductive analysis. The major findings were as follows :- 1) The 3 antecedent factors affecting leadership development of nurse directors were family | school and organization. Antecedent factors in family were hard working when they were very young because of poverty and dead of their fathers, affection, admiration and closed relationship with their mothers, were taught to belief in Buddhism and honesty | love reading and shown leadership behavior among peer group. Antecedent factors in school were very good results of the examination, were being in leadership position, involved in competitive sports, enjoyed participating school activities and role model from their appreciated teachers . Antecedent factors in organization were, proactive work, good colleagues and role model from their appreciated superiors. 2) Supporting factors for nurse director position were, advancement in career ladder, opportunity in administration, administrative role satisfaction, role model of their superiors, continuing education, work seniority, personal attributes, supported by family, and supported by superiors for their position advancement. 3) In the aspect of leadership, the nurse directors had vision, charisma, inspiration, positive reinforcement, negative reinforcement, highly competence, modeling behaviors, networking and patronage of their subordinates.
Creative Commons License