Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความคาดหวัง และสภาพปฏิบัติจริงเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of expectation and actual state concerning the utilization of computer for instruction of elementary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรึ รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.168
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบค่าความคาดหวังและสภาพปฏิบัติจริง เกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 184 คน จากโรงเรียนทั้ง 4 สังกัด เครื่องมือที่ ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความคาดหวังกับสภาพปฏิบัติจริงเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความคาดหวังในระดับมากที่สุดด้านสถานที่ คาดหวังในระดับมากในด้านหลักสูตรคอมพิวเตอร์ การจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียน ผู้บริหาร บุคลากร ซอฟต์แวร์และ ฮาร์ดแวร์ คาดหวังในระดับปานกลางด้านผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ส่วนสภาพปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตรคอมพิวเตอร์ การจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียน ฮาร์ดแวร์ และสถานที่มีสภาพปฏิบัติจริง ระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านผู้บริหาร บุคลากร และซอฟต์แวร์ สภาพปฏิบัติจริงในระดับน้อย คือ ด้านผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 2. การเปรียบเทียบสภาพค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังกับสภาพปฏิบัติจริงพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันโดยมีความคาดหวังในทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าสภาพปฏิบัติจริงและมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าระหว่างความคาดหวังกับสภาพปฏิบัติ จริงที่สอดคล้องกันคือ หลักสูตรคอมพิวเตอร์ การจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนและฮาร์ดแวร์ ส่วนด้านที่ไม่เป็นตามที่คาดหวัง คือ ด้านผู้บริหาร ผู้ปกครอง บุคลากร ซอฟต์แวร์และสถานที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and to compare between the expectation and actual state concerning the utilization of computer for instruction of elementary school computer teachers from 4 school groups. Check-list forms, observation and interview were used in the study. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard [deviation and t-test. The findings were as follows : 1. The expectation and the actual state concerning the utilization of computer for instruction of elementary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis were relevant in this study. The highest expectation of this study was the placement factor. Next one were the computer! curriculum, the instruction of teaching method, the learners, the administrators, the staff, software and hardware. The least expectation was the parents Cooperation. For the actua state, the most important factors were the computer curriculum, the instruction of teaching [method, the learners, the staff and the placement. The next one were the administration, the staff and software. The least one was the parents Cooperation. 2. Comparing of expectation and the actual state concerning the utilization of computer for instruction of elementary school computer teachers. There were differences between expectation and the actual state in all areas and the differences were high. There was a significiant difference at the level of 0.01. Comparing of value of expectation and the actual state were relevant in different areas; the computer curriculum, the instruction of teaching Method, the learners, hardware and the placement. But another part of it could not been reached to the goal; the administrators, the parents, the staff, software and the placement.
Creative Commons License