Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบตรวจพบและวินิจฉัยความผิดพร่องในกระบวนการ โดยใช้ตัวประมาณออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process fault detection and diagnosis system using on-line approximators
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ เชาว์วิศิษฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.944
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการศึกษาการตรวจพบและวินิจฉัยความผิดพร่อง โดยใช้ข่ายงานประสาทในรูปของตัวประมาณออนไลน์ ตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาได้แก่ ระบบสามถัง และระบบถังปฏิกรณ์เคมีชนิดต่อเนื่อง ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าความสามารถของตัวประมาณออนไลน์ในการวินิจฉัยความผิดพร่องสามารถพัฒนาเพิ่มขึ้นได้โดยการนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบเข้าประยุกต์ใช้เพิ่มเติม ในระบบสามถังได้มีการนำเสนอชุดของตัวประมาณ ซึ่งจากผลการจำลองด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์แสดงให้เห็นว่าชุดของตัวประมาณสามารถตรวจพบและวินิจฉัยความผิดพร่องอย่างเดียวทุกกรณีและความผิดพร่องสองอย่างพร้อมกันส่วนใหญ่ได้ถูกต้องทั้งในกรณีที่ทราบแบบจำลองแน่นอน และในกรณีที่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนของพารามิเตอร์ในแบบจำลอง ในระบบถังปฏิกรณ์เคมีชนิดต่อเนื่องผลการจำลองด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์แสดงให้เห็นว่า กรณีที่สามารถวัดตัวแปรสถานะได้ทุกตัว ตัวประมาณออนไลน์สามารถตรวจพบและวินิจฉัยได้ในช่วงสภาวะชั่วครู่สำหรับในกรณีที่ตัวแปรสถานะไม่สามารถวัดได้ จำเป็นต้องมีการประมาณตัวแปรสถานะดังกล่าว ก่อนที่จะทำการตรวจพบและวินิจฉัย ซึ่งในกรณีหลังนี้ใช้เวลาในการวินิจฉัยในช่วงเวลาใกล้เคียงกับเวลาเข้าที่ของระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis investigates the process fault detection and diagnosis using artificial neural network as an on-line approximator. Three tank system and continuous stirred tank reactor are two examples in this study. The results show that the system knowledge should be implemented in order to improve the diagnosis ability of the on-line approximator. In three tank system, Bank of estimators has been proposed. The results of the simulation show that all of the single faults and most of the double faults can be detected and diagnosed correctly in both case of exact model and case of model with parameter uncertainty. In continuous stirred tank reactor, the results of the simulation show that in case of full state is measurable, the process faults can be detected and diagnosed during the transient period. However, in case of that one state is not measurable, the unmeasurable state should be first estimated before process faults can be detected and diagnosed. In this latter case the final result can only accomplished after a certain period of time, required for the setting time, has elapsed.
Creative Commons License