Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เส้นทางการพัฒนาครูนักวิจัย : การวิจัยรายกรณีของครูดีเด่นระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development path of teacher-researcher : a case study of outstanding elementary school teacher
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.333
Abstract
ศึกษาเส้นทางในการพัฒนาครูนักวิจัย จากวิธีการวิจัยรายกรณีของครูดีเด่นระดับประถมศึกษาท่านหนึ่ง วิธีการศึกษาครอบคลุม การศึกษาอัตชีวประวัติ การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการตีความเพื่อสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า เส้นทางการพัฒนามาสู่การเป็นครูนักวิจัยของกรณีศึกษา เริ่มจากคุณลักษณะส่วนตัวที่เป็นคนชอบใฝ่หาความรู้ ช่างคิด ชอบอ่าน ชอบเขียนและรักธรรมชาติ ลักษณะดังกล่าว พัฒนามาด้วยการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงานในลักษณะของการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์และสั่งสมประสบการณ์ชีวิตและการทำงานอย่างบูรณาการ ในหน้าที่ครูที่รักเด็กและปรารถนาจะช่วยพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของเด็ก ส่งผลให้เกิดกระบวนการพัฒนามาสู่การเป็นครูนักวิจัย ที่ใช้รูปแบบของการวิจัยที่เป็นการวิเคราะห์เอกสารหลักสูตร ศึกษาเป็นรายกรณี การวิจัยพัฒนา ปัญหาของการวิจัยมาจากปัญหาของนักเรียน โดยครูมองเห็นโอกาสของการเรียนรู้คือมโนทัศน์เริ่มต้นที่สำคัญ การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาซึ่งมีขอบข่ายจาก การสังเกตนักเรียนแต่ละคนในวงกว้าง ไปสู่แนวคิดของการช่วยเหลือเด็กรายบุคคล วัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิจัย เป็นการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย เพื่อใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันและในอนาคต ด้วยวิธีสอนอย่างหลากหลายและในลักษณะบูรณาการ เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพและธรรมชาติการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ประโยชน์จากการวิจัยคือการพัฒนานักเรียน พัฒนาตนเองให้สามารถพัฒนาการสอนนักเรียนให้ถูกต้อง และสร้างสรรค์ยิ่งขึ้นและผลกระทบสู่การพัฒนาเพื่อนครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the development path of teacher-researcher from a case study of an outstanding elementary school teacher. The study methods covered biography, document analysis, participant observation, and indepth interview. The data was analized by the method of content analysis. The research finding were as follows: the development path of teacher-research started from personal characteristics such as curiosity, thoughtfulness, and career commitment. The research characteristics and abilities, on the other hand, care for children, gradually developed by learning from collective work experiences. The care of children and his desire to help improving quality of lives of the children were important forces behind the pursuance of classroom action research. Content analysis, case study, research and development were his basic research approach. The identification of research problems came mainly from students' daily problems. Perceiving a classroom problem as an opportunity for enhancing children's learning was very important in the process of research conceptualization. The major goal of research was to make Thai language compulsory utilizing diverse and integrated teaching methods that suit the learning nature of students. Student development and teacher development have both benefited from classroom action research
Creative Commons License