Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของแบบจำลองโหลดพลวัตที่มีต่อเสถียรภาพของแรงดันไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of dynamic load models on voltage stability
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.940
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของแบบจำลองโหลดที่มีต่อเสถียรภาพของแรงดันไฟฟ้าโดยใช้แบบจำลองโหลดลักษณะต่างๆ แบบจำลองโหลดที่ใช้นี้ได้พัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อแทนคุณสมบัติของโหลดได้ใกล้เคียงสภาพความเป็นจริงมากยิ่งขึ้น ทั้งในสภาวะอยู่ตัวและสภาวะพลวัต โดยพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อแสดงถึงลักษณะคุณสมบัติของแบบจำลองโหลดต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดันไฟฟ้าและความถี่ ผลที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าและความถี่ในสภาวะพลวัตมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันเมื่อใช้แบบจำลองโหลดต่างๆ ดังนั้นเมื่อพิจารณาถึงแบบจำลองโหลดที่เหมาะสมทำให้การศึกษาระบบไฟฟ้าในสภาวะพลวัตมีความถูกต้องและแม่นยำมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is focus on the studies of the impact of load models on voltage stability for various load models. These load models are developed and represented for more realistic characteristic of them, both in static and dynamic conditions. A computer program is developed to demonstrate the characteristic of load models due to impact on the change of voltage and frequency. The results show that the voltage and frequency, in dynamic conditions, give the different characteristics, when the different load models are used. Then, if the appropriate load models are certainly used in the study of dynamic condition, the more accurate results will be obtained.
Creative Commons License