Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วงจรกรองผ่านแถบความถี่แฮร์พินไลน์ไมโครสตริป โดยใช้วิธีสมการอินทิกรัลร่วมกับเทคนิคไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of a microstrip hairpin-line bandpass filter by using integral equation method with finite element technique
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทับทิม อ่างแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.921
Abstract
วิเคราะห์วงจรกรองความถี่แบบไมโครสตริป โดยใช้วิธีสมการอินทิกรัลร่วมกับเทคนิคไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ในตัวอย่างวงจรกรองผ่านแถบความถี่แฮร์พินไลน์ไมโครสตริป การวิเคราะห์อาศัยสมการอินทิกรัล ในรูปศักย์แม่เหล็กชนิดเวกเตอร์ ศักย์ไฟฟ้าชนิดสเกลาร์และฟังก์ชันของกรีน ผลเฉลยของสมการอินทิกรัลสามารถหาได้ โดยใช้เทคนิคไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงในรูปของค่าพารามิเตอร์กระจัดกระจาย ซึ่งเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลงานวิจัยในอดีต และผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากโปรแกรมอีอี ซอฟ รวมถึงผลการวัดที่ได้จากวงจรตัวอย่างที่สร้างขึ้น พบว่ามีค่าสอดคล้องกัน ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีสมการอินทิกรัลร่วมกับเทคนิคไฟไนต์เอลิเมต์ เป็นวิธีหนึ่งที่สามารถใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์วงจรกรองความถี่แบบไมโครสตริปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze microstrip filter by using the integral equation method with finite element technique via the example of microstrip hairpin-line bandpass filter. The integral equation in forms of magnetic vector potential, electric scalar potential and green's function is solved by means of finite element technique. The results in scattering parameter show that this method provides results correspond with previous method including results obtained from EE. sof. program and experiment. Therefore, the integral equation method with finite element technique can be used to analysis microstip filter as well.
Creative Commons License