Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการหักบัญชีทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้วยวิธีเชิงวัตถุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of an electronic clearing system by the object oriented methodology
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.800
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มuจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบการหักบัญชีทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในส่วนของระบบงานภายในของธนาคารพาณิชย์ ให้สามารถรองรับระบบการหักบัญชีทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยได้ โดยอาภัยวิธีการเชิงวัตถุ การออกแบบระบบนี้มุ่งเน้นการใช้งานง่าย สะดวก ไม่ซับซ้อน และไม่สร้างความลำบากให้กับผู้ใช้เพื่อให้ ได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ร่วมงาน ส่วนขั้นตอนการออกแบบได้ทำการศึกษาการทำงานและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากธนาคารพาณิชย์ขนาดใหญ่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบผู้ทำการวิจัยได้เลือกใช้ภาษาสมอลทอคที่ทำงานอยู่บนระบบปฏิบัติ การวินโดวส์ ผลจากการวิจัย ทำให้ใด้ระบบงานภายในที่ทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถสืบค้น ปรับปรุง แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมข้อมูลได้โดยสะดวกและมีจอภาพส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน อีกทั้งยังมีระบบควบคุมความปลอดภัยในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล ด้วยระดับความสามารถต่าง ๆ ตามอำนาจหน้าที่รับผิดชอบของแต่ละบุคคลและเป็นแนวทางในการติดตามความเป็นไปของข้อมูล เพื่อที่จะสามารถแก้ใขได้ทันเหตุการณ์หากมีปัจจัยนอกเหนือความคาดหมายเกิดขึ้นซึ่งอาจทำให้ข้อมูลล่าช้า และสามารถรองรับนโยบายของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยในการหักบัญชีผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to analyze, design and develop the electronic clearing system as internal system of commercial bank that support the electronic clearing system of Bank Of Thailand by object oriendted methodology. The design of the system emphasizes on ease of use, not so complex to get a good cooperation of staff in each project. The steps to design are to study and analyze information from a big commercial bank. SmallTalk has been used as a tool to develop the system which is running under Windows operation system. This software lets user easily search and maintain data including a security system to provide data access with different levels due to user authorities. And can be used as a guideline to follow the progress of the data and probably can solve on time unexpected problems that may happen and delay the data, and support the policy of Bank Of Thailand in clearing system by electronic media.
Share
COinS