Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการลงทะเบียน ไอพี แอดเดรส สำหรับการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of IP address registration management system for Provincial Electricity Authority
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.796
Abstract
อินเทอร์เนต โปรโตคอล เป็นโปรโตคอลที่นิยมใช้อย่างแพร่หลายในปัจจุบัน ทั้งที่เป็นระบบเครือข่ายสาธารณะอย่างอินเทอร์เนต หรือระบบเครือข่ายอิสระแบบใช้ภายใน องค์การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเป็นองค์กรหนึ่งที่นำ อินเทอร์เนต โปรโตคอลมาใช้กับระบบเครือข่ายอิสระ ซึ่งปัจจุบันประสบปัญหาเรื่อง การใช้ ไอพี แอดเดรส ผิดข้อกำหนดสากล ขาดการควบคุม ขาดการตรวจสอบ ขาดแนวทางเก็บข้อมูลและขั้นตอนการปรับเปลี่ยน ไอพี แอดเดรส การวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการจัดการลงทะเบียน ไอพี แอดเดรส โดยการเลือก ไอพี แอดเดรส แบบใช้ภายในที่ถูกต้องตามข้อกำหนดสากล กำหนดวิธีควบคุม การตรวจสอบ รวมถึงแนวทางการเก็บข้อมูลที่จำเป็น และขั้นตอนการปรับเปลี่ยน ไอพี แอดเดรส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Internet protocol has become widely used both in public networks such as the Internet and private networks. The Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) has selectively brought an Internet Protocol to apply in there private network. Now the PEA has difficulties using IP addresses, as this does not comply with international standards. Besides, there is no control, examination, guidance of data storage, no renumbering the sequences of IP addresses. This research presents a development of IP address registration management system in order to solve the aforementioned problem.
Creative Commons License