Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายของครูประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the elementary school teachers' burnout scale
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.328
Abstract
พัฒนาแบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายของครูประถมศึกษาให้มีความเชื่อถือได้ แบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายที่สร้างขึ้นมีรูปแบบการวัด 2 รูปแบบ คือ แบบตรวจสอบรายการจำนวน 7 ข้อ และแบบเลือกตอบ จำนวน 25 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นข้าราชการครูประถมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 509 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างและพัฒนาคุณภาพของแบบวัด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายมีความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในของตอนที่ 1 แบบตรวจสอบรายการ และของตอนที่ 2 แบบเลือกตอบ มีค่าเท่ากับ .3024 และ .9415 ตามลำดับ 2. แบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายมีความตรงเชิงจำแนก จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มผู้ตอบเหนื่อยหน่ายมาก และกลุ่มที่เหนื่อยหน่ายน้อยพบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. แบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 4 องค์ประกอบคือ ความอ่อนล้าทางอารมณ์ ความอ่อนล้าทางร่างกาย ความรู้สึกตกต่ำ และความรู้สึกขัดแย้งจากงาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่า โมเดลการวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the elementary school teachers' burnout scale. The developed test consisted of 2 parts measuring 2 dimensions of burnout. The checklist part consisting of 7 items was constructed to measure the behavioral dimension and the multiple-choice part consisting of 25 items was constructed to measure the feeling dimension. The 509 elementary school teachers from the educational region six were the samples. The results were as follows: 1.The internal consistency of the developed test of the first and second part was .3024 and .9415 respectively. 2. The discriminant validity of the developed test analyzed by testing difference of mean scores between high and low burnout teacher groups was significantly different at .01 level. 3. The construct validity of the developed test analyzed by using exporatory factor analysis approach showed 4 factors. These 4 factors were Emotional Exhaustion, Physical Exhaustion, Depression and Frustration from work. The four-factor model was confirmed by the confirmatory factor analysis.
Share
COinS